Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
A focused package of implementation support aligned to the immediate post-decision and design phase of LGR. The support mirrors the structure, tone and discipline of the earlier Readiness Support proposal, while reflecting the expanded scope and risk profile of implementation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0683f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034589-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 10:34:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034589-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:34:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LGR Modilisaton Support",
"value": {
"amount": 69900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83880
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:34:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10016804",
"name": "COMMERCIALLY PUBLIC LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2026-059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LGR Mobilisation Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A focused package of implementation support aligned to the\nimmediate post-decision and design phase of LGR. The support\nmirrors the structure, tone and discipline of the earlier Readiness\nSupport proposal, while reflecting the expanded scope and risk profile\nof implementation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10016804",
"name": "COMMERCIALLY PUBLIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Court Mews London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commerciallypublic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10016804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@commerciallypublic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLB-9714-LXCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:34:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LGR Modilisaton Support",
"value": {
"amount": 69900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83880
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:34:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10016804",
"name": "COMMERCIALLY PUBLIC LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2026-059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LGR Mobilisation Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A focused package of implementation support aligned to the\nimmediate post-decision and design phase of LGR. The support\nmirrors the structure, tone and discipline of the earlier Readiness\nSupport proposal, while reflecting the expanded scope and risk profile\nof implementation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10016804",
"name": "COMMERCIALLY PUBLIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Court Mews London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.commerciallypublic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10016804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@commerciallypublic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLB-9714-LXCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}