Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS Devon was seeking a Supplier to address, reduce and provide help and support against the personal and social harm that can be experienced by the LGBTQ+ community to improve emotional and mental health wellbeing. Contract length: 2 year. No optional extension Value: £80,187 per year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 09:42:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037886-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:42:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE010464",
"name": "INTERCOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_RFQ_26-28_The Intercom Trust",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LGBTQ+ Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Devon was seeking a Supplier to address, reduce and provide help and support against the personal and social harm that can be experienced by the LGBTQ+ community to improve emotional and mental health wellbeing.\nContract length: 2 year. No optional extension\nValue: £80,187 per year",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE010464",
"name": "INTERCOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX4 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Zone 1, Wrentham Business Centre, Prospect Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intercomtrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CE010464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@intercomtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWQ-1769-RMGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LGBTQ+ Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 160374,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160374
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T10:42:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:42:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE010464",
"name": "INTERCOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_RFQ_26-28_The Intercom Trust",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LGBTQ+ Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Devon was seeking a Supplier to address, reduce and provide help and support against the personal and social harm that can be experienced by the LGBTQ+ community to improve emotional and mental health wellbeing.\nContract length: 2 year. No optional extension\nValue: £80,187 per year",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE010464",
"name": "INTERCOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX4 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Zone 1, Wrentham Business Centre, Prospect Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intercomtrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CE010464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@intercomtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWQ-1769-RMGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LGBTQ+ Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 160374,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160374
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T10:42:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}