← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader

Buyer: Home Office →

BuyerHome Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Delivery of Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Apprenticeship Direct Award - (Level 7 Senior Tech Leader

Statusactive
Value£84,000
Contract periodFrom 15 Oct 2025 to 29 Jun 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a9bb
Latest release ID065594-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 15 2025 12:44:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Oct 2025award, contract065594-2025
7 Oct 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate062950-2025
7 Oct 2025award, contract062947-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065594-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T13:44:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Apprenticeship Direct Award - (Level 7 Senior Tech Leader",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065594-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065594-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T13:44:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163947",
          "name": "Makers Academy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project19601",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163947",
      "name": "Makers Academy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Zetland House, Unit 2FG, 5-25 Scrutton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "erin@makers.tech"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065594-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065594-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T13:44:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Apprenticeship Direct Award - (Level 7 Senior Tech Leader",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065594-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065594-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T13:44:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163947",
          "name": "Makers Academy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project19601",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163947",
      "name": "Makers Academy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Zetland House, Unit 2FG, 5-25 Scrutton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "erin@makers.tech"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Oct 2025 · 062950-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "062950-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:26:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062950-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062950-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:26:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163216",
          "name": "Makers Academy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 19601",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163216",
      "name": "Makers Academy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Zetland House Unit 2FG, 5-25 Scrutton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "erin@makers.tech"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Oct 2025 · 062947-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062947-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:25:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062947-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062947-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:25:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163216",
          "name": "Makers Academy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 19601",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of Level 7 Apprenticeship Senior Tech Leader",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163216",
      "name": "Makers Academy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Zetland House Unit 2FG, 5-25 Scrutton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "erin@makers.tech"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}