← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Level 4 Senior Leaders and Level 5 Executive Leaders Housing Management Qualifications

Buyer: Salix Homes Limited →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSalix Homes Limited
StatusAwarded
Deadline19 Feb 2026
Value£550,000
Published10 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Salix Homes is seeking to procure the delivery of Housing Management qualifications to support the development of Senior Leaders and Executive Leaders working in housing management roles. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a suitably qualified provider to deliver housing management qualifications that meet statutory requirements for relevant qualifications, support regulatory compliance, and strengthen leadership capability within a social housing context to meet the new Competence and Conduct Standards issued by the Regulator of Social Housing in England.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Lot 2

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£550,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060cd7
Latest release ID032938-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 10 2026 14:55:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005992-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2026award, contract032938-2026
9 Mar 2026award, contract021016-2026
22 Jan 2026tender005992-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032938-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-10T15:55:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
    "name": "Salix Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80430000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80430000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
          "name": "SCC Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SH23092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 4 Senior Leaders and Level 5 Executive Leaders Housing Management Qualifications",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Salix Homes is seeking to procure the delivery of Housing Management qualifications to support the development of Senior Leaders and Executive Leaders working in housing management roles. \nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a suitably qualified provider to deliver housing management qualifications that meet statutory requirements for relevant qualifications, support regulatory compliance, and strengthen leadership capability within a social housing context to meet the new Competence and Conduct Standards issued by the Regulator of Social Housing in England.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
      "name": "Salix Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M5 4DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0161 779 8815"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
      "name": "SCC Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 7FR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PENDLETON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, DRONFIELD ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Jones",
        "email": "louise.jones@salfordcc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 550000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032938-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032938-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:55:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032938-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032938-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-10T15:55:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
    "name": "Salix Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80430000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80430000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
          "name": "SCC Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SH23092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 4 Senior Leaders and Level 5 Executive Leaders Housing Management Qualifications",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Salix Homes is seeking to procure the delivery of Housing Management qualifications to support the development of Senior Leaders and Executive Leaders working in housing management roles. \nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a suitably qualified provider to deliver housing management qualifications that meet statutory requirements for relevant qualifications, support regulatory compliance, and strengthen leadership capability within a social housing context to meet the new Competence and Conduct Standards issued by the Regulator of Social Housing in England.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
      "name": "Salix Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M5 4DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0161 779 8815"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
      "name": "SCC Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 7FR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PENDLETON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, DRONFIELD ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Jones",
        "email": "louise.jones@salfordcc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 550000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032938-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032938-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:55:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Mar 2026 · 021016-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021016-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-09T15:57:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
    "name": "Salix Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80430000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80430000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 450000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021016-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021016-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:57:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
          "name": "SCC Group"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SH23092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 4 Senior Leaders and Level 5 Executive Leaders Housing Management Qualifications",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Salix Homes is seeking to procure the delivery of Housing Management qualifications to support the development of Senior Leaders and Executive Leaders working in housing management roles. \nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a suitably qualified provider to deliver housing management qualifications that meet statutory requirements for relevant qualifications, support regulatory compliance, and strengthen leadership capability within a social housing context to meet the new Competence and Conduct Standards issued by the Regulator of Social Housing in England.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
      "name": "Salix Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M5 4DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0161 779 8815"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
      "name": "SCC Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 7FR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PENDLETON SIXTH FORM COLLEGE, DRONFIELD ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTJ-9554-ZYMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Jones",
        "email": "louise.jones@salfordcc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jan 2026 · 005992-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "005992-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T19:05:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
    "name": "Salix Homes Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SH23092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Level 4 Qualification",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 450000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "This Lot covers the provision of Level 4 Senior Housing Management Qualifications, aligned to the Competence and Conduct Standard. \nThis lot includes the delivery of the qualification both as an apprenticeship and as a standalone qualification.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lot 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Lot 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Level 5 Qualification",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "This lot covers the provision of Level 5 Executive Housing Management Qualifications, aligned to the Competence and Conduct Standard.\nThis lot includes the delivery of qualifications designed to meet the needs of executive level housing professionals.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lot 2",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Lot 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult and other education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult and other education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 4 Senior Leaders and Level 5 Executive Leaders Housing Management Qualifications",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 550000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "005992-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005992-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-22T19:05:43Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Salix Homes is seeking to procure the delivery of Housing Management qualifications to support the development of Senior Leaders and Executive Leaders working in housing management roles. \nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a suitably qualified provider to deliver housing management qualifications that meet statutory requirements for relevant qualifications, support regulatory compliance, and strengthen leadership capability within a social housing context to meet the new Competence and Conduct Standards issued by the Regulator of Social Housing in England.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Education-and-training-services./STFN2W3829\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/STFN2W3829",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-19T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZCG-4384-YYHP",
      "name": "Salix Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M5 4DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0161 779 8815"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}