← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Level 4 Project Delivery Apprenticeship

Buyer: Ministry of Justice →

BuyerMinistry of Justice
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Sept 2022

What is being bought

A Level 4 Associate Project Manager apprenticeship. The apprenticeship should be a blended mixture of online learning and workshop-led events. It is envisaged that cohorts will come from London, Midlands, the south west and the north of England. Workshops should be delivered at multiple locations nationally. More venues would be an advantage, to accommodate a geographically dispersed workforce.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

A Level 4 Associate Project Manager apprenticeship. The apprenticeship should be a blended mixture of online (virtual) learning and workshop-led events. It is envisaged that cohorts will come from London, Midlands, the south west and the north of England. Workshops should be delivered at multiple locations nationally. More venues would be an advantage, to accommodate a geographically dispersed workforce.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer602 median · 12.8 average (31 of 60 with a bid count)1.6 average (31 of 60 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,7701 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,770 with a bid count)2.2 average (1,754 of 2,770 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

027047-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£900,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036bd2
Latest release ID027047-2022
Latest release timestampTue Sep 27 2022 12:42:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Sept 2022award, contract027047-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027047-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-09-27T13:42:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bd2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6365",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:428608-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-64400",
          "name": "Realise Learning and Employment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bd2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A Level 4 Associate Project Manager apprenticeship. The apprenticeship should be a blended mixture of online (virtual) learning and workshop-led events. It is envisaged that cohorts will come from London, Midlands, the south west and the north of England. Workshops should be delivered at multiple locations nationally. More venues would be an advantage, to accommodate a geographically dispersed workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 4 Project Delivery Apprenticeship",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A Level 4 Associate Project Manager apprenticeship. The apprenticeship should be a blended mixture of online learning and workshop-led events. It is envisaged that cohorts will come from London, Midlands, the south west and the north of England. Workshops should be delivered at multiple locations nationally. More venues would be an advantage, to accommodate a geographically dispersed workforce.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6365",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CCMDLearningandDevelopmentTenders@justice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02033343555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64400",
      "name": "Realise Learning and Employment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S9 1XH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Europa View Sheffield Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Realise Learning and Employment Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1399",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccmdlearninganddevelopmenttenders@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 900000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027047-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2019-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Sept 2022 · 027047-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027047-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-09-27T13:42:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bd2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6365",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:428608-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-64400",
          "name": "Realise Learning and Employment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bd2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A Level 4 Associate Project Manager apprenticeship. The apprenticeship should be a blended mixture of online (virtual) learning and workshop-led events. It is envisaged that cohorts will come from London, Midlands, the south west and the north of England. Workshops should be delivered at multiple locations nationally. More venues would be an advantage, to accommodate a geographically dispersed workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 4 Project Delivery Apprenticeship",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A Level 4 Associate Project Manager apprenticeship. The apprenticeship should be a blended mixture of online learning and workshop-led events. It is envisaged that cohorts will come from London, Midlands, the south west and the north of England. Workshops should be delivered at multiple locations nationally. More venues would be an advantage, to accommodate a geographically dispersed workforce.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6365",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CCMDLearningandDevelopmentTenders@justice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02033343555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64400",
      "name": "Realise Learning and Employment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S9 1XH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Europa View Sheffield Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Realise Learning and Employment Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1399",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccmdlearninganddevelopmenttenders@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 900000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027047-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2019-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}