TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Level 2 Oral Surgery - WE M Patel 26/29

Dental practice and related services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board: "Level 2 Oral Surgery - WE M Patel 26/29". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Apr 2026, 12:23 BST
Last source update7 Apr 2026, 12:23 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationDental practice and related services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067212
What is being bought
Level Two Oral Surgery service provides dental treatment to patients which is beyond the scope of general dental practitioners and is performed by practitioners who have completed a clinical accreditation process led by the East of England Regional Chief Dental Officers and the Oral Surgery Managed Clinical Networks.<br/><br/>To confirm as per the PSR direct award process C, the existing provider satisfies the existing contract, delivering a good service, meeting all the KPIs with no quality concerns and good outcomes. No concerns have been raised by patients and the current contracting arrangements are not changing from the existing contract.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    7 Apr 2026, 12:23 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Apr 2026, 12:23 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    23 Mar 2026, 19:56 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    23 Mar 2026, 19:56 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    23 Mar 2026, 19:56 GMT
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.The contract award decision was approved on 19/03/2026 and the new contract will commence on 1 April 2026 through to 31 March 2029.The lifetime value of the contract is £139,386 and will be paid to the provider on 1/12th over the contract term.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Apr 2026, 12:23 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-157475
View buyer profile
  • NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    The Forum, Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, UKH23, HP1 1DN
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published