Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Level 1 Dental Sedation Service in Mid and South Essex
Health services
Location not published
Published value
£210,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Essex Integrated Care Board: "Level 1 Dental Sedation Service in Mid and South Essex". Published status: complete. Published value: £210,000. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Essex Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £210,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Essex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Essex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Essex Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jun 2026, 12:13 BST | Last source update4 Jun 2026, 12:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066e35 | ||
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award Corrigendum notice published by NHS Essex Integrated Care Board (the Authority) to update the previously published Contract Award Notice (Intention to Award Notice) in respect of contracts awarded for the provision of Level 1 Dental Sedation Services.
This Corrigendum amends the original notice to confirm that contracts have been awarded to two organisations (AF CLOUGH LTD and The Essex Dental Clinic), rather than three organisations as previously stated. The contracts are awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.
For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contracts have been formally awarded using most suitable provider process, as reflected via this Corrigendum to the original notice published on 08/04/2026 (2026/S 000-032132).
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
4 Jun 2026, 12:13 BST - Status changed to published status
21 Apr 2026, 14:23 BST - Official notice release published
21 Apr 2026, 14:23 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Apr 2026, 14:23 BST - tender value changed
8 Apr 2026, 17:27 BST - Status changed to complete
8 Apr 2026, 17:27 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2026, 17:27 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Apr 2026, 17:27 BST - Published value updated to £210,000
18 Mar 2026, 18:50 GMT - Status changed to planned
18 Mar 2026, 18:50 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Mar 2026, 18:50 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Mar 2026, 18:50 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jun 2026, 12:13 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Essex Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-179321Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published