Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Previous experience (30%)
Cost (40%)
Qualifications and documentation (20%)
References (10%)
Buyer: Leigh-on-Sea Town Council →
Participate on leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
The works comprise the refurbishment of an existing outdoor skate park to improve safety, aesthetics, and user experience. The scope includes: -Concrete repairs to ramps, bowls, ledges, and flat surfaces. -Replacement of perimeter fencing. -Removal of graffiti. -Installation of decorative elements.
UKH3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Previous experience (30%)
Cost (40%)
Qualifications and documentation (20%)
References (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment (50870000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 8,644 | 4 median · 22.2 average (3,554 of 8,644 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (4,020 of 8,644 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 84 | 5 median · 46.2 average (40 of 84 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (43 of 84 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 156 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 156 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 156 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000945-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 10:34:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000945-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-30T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-26T23:59:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-02-17T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk/the-council/tender-opportunities/ arobertson@barker-associates.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 000945-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 085840-2025 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084860-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000945-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:34:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualifications and documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh-on-Sea Skatepark Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9560",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9560",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9929",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9929",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:34:17Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000945-2026",
"description": "A list of questions and answers from tenderers has been added.\nEmail contact details has changed to arobertson@barker-associates.co.uk"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The works comprise the refurbishment of an existing outdoor skate park to improve safety, aesthetics, and user experience. The scope includes:\n-Concrete repairs to ramps, bowls, ledges, and flat surfaces.\n-Replacement of perimeter fencing.\n-Removal of graffiti.\n-Installation of decorative elements.",
"riskDetails": "Please see tender document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender document"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk/the-council/tender-opportunities/\narobertson@barker-associates.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Community Centre, 71-73 Elm Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Milligan",
"email": "clerk@leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01702 716288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11605920",
"name": "BARKER ASSOCIATES (ESSEX) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM77 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Majesty House, Avenue West, Skyline 120"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barker-associates.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11605920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Produced documents and receiving tenders",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arobertson@barker-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCH-8929-TWTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000945-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:34:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualifications and documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh-on-Sea Skatepark Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9560",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9560",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9929",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9929",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:34:17Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000945-2026",
"description": "A list of questions and answers from tenderers has been added.\nEmail contact details has changed to arobertson@barker-associates.co.uk"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The works comprise the refurbishment of an existing outdoor skate park to improve safety, aesthetics, and user experience. The scope includes:\n-Concrete repairs to ramps, bowls, ledges, and flat surfaces.\n-Replacement of perimeter fencing.\n-Removal of graffiti.\n-Installation of decorative elements.",
"riskDetails": "Please see tender document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender document"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk/the-council/tender-opportunities/\narobertson@barker-associates.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Community Centre, 71-73 Elm Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Milligan",
"email": "clerk@leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01702 716288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11605920",
"name": "BARKER ASSOCIATES (ESSEX) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM77 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Majesty House, Avenue West, Skyline 120"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barker-associates.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11605920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Produced documents and receiving tenders",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arobertson@barker-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCH-8929-TWTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085840-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T13:27:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualifications and documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh-on-Sea Skatepark Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9560",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9560",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "085840-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085840-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T13:27:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The works comprise the refurbishment of an existing outdoor skate park to improve safety, aesthetics, and user experience. The scope includes:\n-Concrete repairs to ramps, bowls, ledges, and flat surfaces.\n-Replacement of perimeter fencing.\n-Removal of graffiti.\n-Installation of decorative elements.",
"riskDetails": "Please see tender document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender document"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk/the-council/tender-opportunities/\nrware@barker-associates.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Community Centre, 71-73 Elm Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Milligan",
"email": "clerk@leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01702 716288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11605920",
"name": "BARKER ASSOCIATES (ESSEX) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM77 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Majesty House, Avenue West, Skyline 120"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barker-associates.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11605920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Produced documents and receiving tenders",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arobertson@barker-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCH-8929-TWTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084860-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:17:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualifications and documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh-on-Sea Skatepark Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9428",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9428",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "084860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:17:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The works comprise the refurbishment of an existing outdoor skate park to improve safety, aesthetics, and user experience. The scope includes:\n-Concrete repairs to ramps, bowls, ledges, and flat surfaces.\n-Replacement of perimeter fencing.\n-Removal of graffiti.\n-Installation of decorative elements.",
"riskDetails": "Please see tender document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender document"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk/the-council/tender-opportunities/\nrware@barker-associates.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"name": "Leigh-on-Sea Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Community Centre, 71-73 Elm Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGC-5868-WXLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Milligan",
"email": "clerk@leighonseatowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01702 716288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11605920",
"name": "BARKER ASSOCIATES (ESSEX) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM77 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Majesty House, Avenue West, Skyline 120"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barker-associates.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11605920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Produced documents and receiving tenders",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rware@barker-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCH-8929-TWTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}