1
Statusterminated
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0611f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073127-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 11:20:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 073127-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073127-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T12:20:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611f5",
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0598",
"title": "Leica Captivate (Survey Field Software)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.james@os.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073127-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073127-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:20:03+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 96990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116388
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073127-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T12:20:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611f5",
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0598",
"title": "Leica Captivate (Survey Field Software)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.james@os.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073127-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073127-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:20:03+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 96990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116388
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:41:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172979",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leica Captivate (Survey Field Software)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Captivate Survey Field Software, stream to sweet subscriptions. It enables surveyors to visualize, measure, and edit 3D models and point clouds directly on devices like the Leica CS20 controller and CS35 tablet.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.james@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172979",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tongwell, Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hexagon House, Michigan Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leica-geosystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.francis@leica-geosystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Captivate Survey Field Software Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 96990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:41:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}