Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Salix Homes →
Legionella Water Testing and Associated Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046319-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 11:28:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046319-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T12:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3442515",
"name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH23076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legionella Water Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legionella Water Testing and Associated Service",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7051",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3442515",
"name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Wheel Forge Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aec.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3442515",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@aec.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRJ-7652-QZHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella Water Testing and Associated Service",
"value": {
"amount": 166400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can extended for 1 x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:28:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T12:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3442515",
"name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH23076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legionella Water Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legionella Water Testing and Associated Service",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7051",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3442515",
"name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Wheel Forge Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aec.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3442515",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@aec.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRJ-7652-QZHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella Water Testing and Associated Service",
"value": {
"amount": 166400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can extended for 1 x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:28:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}