Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Legionella & Water Hygiene Services
Operation of water supplies
Published value
£300,000
Submission deadline 26 Apr 2024, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3Living: "Legionella & Water Hygiene Services". Published status: active. Published value: £300,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 26 Apr 2024, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | B3Living | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 26 Apr 2024, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £300,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3Living
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3Living | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT | Last source update12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationOperation of water supplies | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0447a9 | ||
What is being bought
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Products, Services and/or Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £300,000
12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 26 Apr 2024, 17:00 BST
12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedB3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Products, Services and/or Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6ET78YSMN3Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Mar 2024, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline
26 Apr 2024, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
B3Living
Contracting authority GB-FTS-54706Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published