Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
1233 - Legal support to CUH on the documentation for various commercial innovation projects within the Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023621-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:13:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023621-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:13:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177356",
"name": "Mills & Reeve"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal support to CUH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1233 - \tLegal support to CUH on the documentation for various commercial innovation projects within the Trust.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177356",
"name": "Mills & Reeve",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Botanic House, Hills Rd,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "credit.control@mills-reeve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:13:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:13:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177356",
"name": "Mills & Reeve"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal support to CUH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1233 - \tLegal support to CUH on the documentation for various commercial innovation projects within the Trust.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177356",
"name": "Mills & Reeve",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Botanic House, Hills Rd,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "credit.control@mills-reeve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:13:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}