Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Legal Services and advise - Hill Dickinson
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fea8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000004-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 09:42:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000004-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T09:42:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Provision of legal services to the Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T09:42:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170405",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Services - Hill Dickinson",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legal Services and advise - Hill Dickinson",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170405",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Wellington Place Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hilldickinson.com/our-locations/leeds",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandip.khroud@hilldickinson.com",
"telephone": "01134877979"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T09:42:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Provision of legal services to the Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T09:42:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170405",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Services - Hill Dickinson",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legal Services and advise - Hill Dickinson",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170405",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Wellington Place Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hilldickinson.com/our-locations/leeds",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandip.khroud@hilldickinson.com",
"telephone": "01134877979"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}