Lot TOR0521
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torus62 Limited →
Establishment of framework agreement for legal services. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945526453
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| TOR0521 | Legal advisory and representation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal advisory and representation services (79110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 673 | 3 median · 9.6 average (8 of 673 with a bid count) | 2 average (8 of 673 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05090c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017574-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 29 2025 11:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2025 | planning | 017574-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017574-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T12:05:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05090c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJV-4784-DLLH",
"name": "Torus62 Limitd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05090c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "TOR0521",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "TOR0521",
"relatedLot": "TOR0521",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Establishment of framework agreement for legal services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945526453",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJV-4784-DLLH",
"name": "Torus62 Limitd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helene Central, 4 Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJV-4784-DLLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Manager",
"email": "procurementteam@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "01925 452409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T12:05:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017574-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T12:05:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05090c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJV-4784-DLLH",
"name": "Torus62 Limitd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05090c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "TOR0521",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "TOR0521",
"relatedLot": "TOR0521",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Establishment of framework agreement for legal services.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945526453",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJV-4784-DLLH",
"name": "Torus62 Limitd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helene Central, 4 Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJV-4784-DLLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Manager",
"email": "procurementteam@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "01925 452409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T12:05:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}