Lot 1 Development and Sales
Detailed within the specification
Buyer: Paradigm Housing Group →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
We are seeking to appoint a panel of legal advisors to undertake a wide variety of work generated across the Paradigm Group. Work is to be split into three Lots to cover Development and Sales, Corporate and Finance and Operations. We will only accept submissions from Solicitors firms who can deliver all the work specified within the Lot, however our preference would be a firm who could deliver all the works across the Lots. The Framework will expire after an initial period of three years. At the discretion of Paradigms directors, it may be followed by up to two additional one year extensions subject to review at each anniversary. During the initial three years, performance will be monitored.
UK · UK · UK
Detailed within the specification
Detailed within the specification
Detailed within the specification
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legal services | Not published |
| 2 | Legal services | Not published |
| 3 | Legal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal services (79100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,814 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,814 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,811 of 3,814 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030740 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000171-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 05 2022 11:42:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-02-04T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2022 | tender | 000171-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000171-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-05T11:42:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030740",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2604",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:243181-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN585282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Development and Sales",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Detailed within the specification",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 Corporate & Finance",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Detailed within the specification",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "LOT 3 Customer or Strategy & Business Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Detailed within the specification",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "There may be up to 3 providers for all lots",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We are seeking to appoint a panel of legal advisors to undertake a wide variety of work generated across the Paradigm Group. Work is to be split into three Lots to cover Development and Sales, Corporate and Finance and Operations.\nWe will only accept submissions from Solicitors firms who can deliver all the work specified within the Lot, however our preference would be a firm who could deliver all the works across the Lots. The Framework will expire after an initial period of three years. At the discretion of Paradigms directors, it may be followed by up to two additional one year extensions subject to review at each anniversary. During the initial three years, performance will be monitored.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2604",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28844R",
"legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Ms Jessie James",
"email": "jessie.james@paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628811705"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-914",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jessie.james@paradigmhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000171-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-05T11:42:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030740",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2604",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:243181-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN585282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Development and Sales",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Detailed within the specification",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 Corporate & Finance",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Detailed within the specification",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "LOT 3 Customer or Strategy & Business Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additional 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Detailed within the specification",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "There may be up to 3 providers for all lots",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We are seeking to appoint a panel of legal advisors to undertake a wide variety of work generated across the Paradigm Group. Work is to be split into three Lots to cover Development and Sales, Corporate and Finance and Operations.\nWe will only accept submissions from Solicitors firms who can deliver all the work specified within the Lot, however our preference would be a firm who could deliver all the works across the Lots. The Framework will expire after an initial period of three years. At the discretion of Paradigms directors, it may be followed by up to two additional one year extensions subject to review at each anniversary. During the initial three years, performance will be monitored.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2604",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28844R",
"legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Ms Jessie James",
"email": "jessie.james@paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628811705"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-914",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jessie.james@paradigmhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}