Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Legal advice for a development partner in relation to St James Bus Depot, Northampton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06baed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058891-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 10:54:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058891-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:54:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF LAW LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legal Procurement Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legal advice for a development partner in relation to St James Bus Depot, Northampton",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwfgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidopportunities@dwf.law"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQQ-1618-DXNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37812,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45374
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18131",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18131",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Fee proposal",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:54:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Procurement",
"description": "Review memorandum of information and the PSQ providence documents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Heads of Terms DA",
"description": "Preparing first draft DA conditional on planning and viability/funding",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Public Procurement",
"description": "Review legal clarifications from the market relating to the PSQ stage of the procurement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:54:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF LAW LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legal Procurement Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legal advice for a development partner in relation to St James Bus Depot, Northampton",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwfgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidopportunities@dwf.law"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQQ-1618-DXNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37812,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45374
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18131",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18131",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Fee proposal",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:54:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Procurement",
"description": "Review memorandum of information and the PSQ providence documents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Heads of Terms DA",
"description": "Preparing first draft DA conditional on planning and viability/funding",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Public Procurement",
"description": "Review legal clarifications from the market relating to the PSQ stage of the procurement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}