Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust has undertaken a direct call off from the HTE Legal Services Framework to appoint Hempsons LLP to provide specialist legal advisory services in support of the proposed Key Worker Accommodation disposal and long term management scheme. A Transparency Notice will be published to declare the Trust’s intention to award the legal services contract directly to Hempsons LLP via the HTE Legal Services Framework, in line with the Procurement Act 2023 requirements. This ensures openness and visibility of the Trust’s decision, enabling suppliers to understand the justification (specialist nature, urgency, framework compliance, and Hempsons’ relevant NHS experience). Publishing the notice provides the required legal assurance, supports defensibility of the direct award, and demonstrates adherence to SFI and statutory transparency obligations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ff2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007206-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 15:28:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:28:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ff2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Advisory Services for Key Worker Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension of spend up to the approved total contract value will be managed in accordance with the Trust’s Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs) and procurement governance arrangements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:28:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172761",
"name": "HEMPSONS LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Legal Advisory Services for Key Worker Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has undertaken a direct call off from the HTE Legal Services Framework to appoint Hempsons LLP to provide specialist legal advisory services in support of the proposed Key Worker Accommodation disposal and long term management scheme.\nA Transparency Notice will be published to declare the Trust’s intention to award the legal services contract directly to Hempsons LLP via the HTE Legal Services Framework, in line with the Procurement Act 2023 requirements.\nThis ensures openness and visibility of the Trust’s decision, enabling suppliers to understand the justification (specialist nature, urgency, framework compliance, and Hempsons’ relevant NHS experience).\nPublishing the notice provides the required legal assurance, supports defensibility of the direct award, and demonstrates adherence to SFI and statutory transparency obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172761",
"name": "HEMPSONS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 3 Dorset Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hempsons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:28:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ff2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Advisory Services for Key Worker Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension of spend up to the approved total contract value will be managed in accordance with the Trust’s Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs) and procurement governance arrangements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:28:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172761",
"name": "HEMPSONS LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Legal Advisory Services for Key Worker Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has undertaken a direct call off from the HTE Legal Services Framework to appoint Hempsons LLP to provide specialist legal advisory services in support of the proposed Key Worker Accommodation disposal and long term management scheme.\nA Transparency Notice will be published to declare the Trust’s intention to award the legal services contract directly to Hempsons LLP via the HTE Legal Services Framework, in line with the Procurement Act 2023 requirements.\nThis ensures openness and visibility of the Trust’s decision, enabling suppliers to understand the justification (specialist nature, urgency, framework compliance, and Hempsons’ relevant NHS experience).\nPublishing the notice provides the required legal assurance, supports defensibility of the direct award, and demonstrates adherence to SFI and statutory transparency obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172761",
"name": "HEMPSONS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 3 Dorset Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hempsons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}