Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
National Highways is seeking specialist legal advisory services to support the drafting and review of Statutory Instruments (SIs) to Parliamentary standards, together with ad hoc legal drafting advice on complex Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs). The requirement is temporary and intended to support Legal Services while in-house capability is developed following recent personnel changes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e91e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 06:35:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079687-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T07:35:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e91e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZR-1968-PDCV",
"name": "TLT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e91e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legal Advice and Support for Statutory Instruments and Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Highways is seeking specialist legal advisory services to support the drafting and review of Statutory Instruments (SIs) to Parliamentary standards, together with ad hoc legal drafting advice on complex Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs). The requirement is temporary and intended to support Legal Services while in-house capability is developed following recent personnel changes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZR-1968-PDCV",
"name": "TLT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZR-1968-PDCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@tlt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T07:35:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T07:35:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e91e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZR-1968-PDCV",
"name": "TLT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e91e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legal Advice and Support for Statutory Instruments and Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Highways is seeking specialist legal advisory services to support the drafting and review of Statutory Instruments (SIs) to Parliamentary standards, together with ad hoc legal drafting advice on complex Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs). The requirement is temporary and intended to support Legal Services while in-house capability is developed following recent personnel changes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZR-1968-PDCV",
"name": "TLT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZR-1968-PDCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@tlt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T07:35:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}