Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study Purchase of MY01 Pressure Monitors
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 16:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005028-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001407-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085796-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study\nPurchase of MY01 Pressure Monitors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single Supplier as items being used for research study funded by the Manufacturer of the device",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Falcon Court, Hinchingbrooke Business Park Falcon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08730490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@ledaortho.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study\nPurchase of MY01 Pressure Monitors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single Supplier as items being used for research study funded by the Manufacturer of the device",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Falcon Court, Hinchingbrooke Business Park Falcon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08730490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@ledaortho.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T11:43:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T11:43:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study\nPurchase of MY01 Pressure Monitors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Falcon Court Hinchingbrooke Business Park, Falcon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08730490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@ledaortho.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T12:08:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T12:08:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd - Research Study \nPurchase of MY01 Pressure Monitors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single Supplier as items being used for research study funded by the Manufacturer of the device",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08730490",
"name": "Leda Orthopaedics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Falcon Court Hinchingbrooke Business Park, Falcon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08730490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@ledaortho.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}