Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply and delivery of LED Road Lighting Lanterns
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06603e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068592-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 10:02:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018676-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068592-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051262-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | tender | 018676-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:02:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02851586",
"name": "ZG LIGHTING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCC47140 (ML/CAS/LCC/26/1959)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02851586",
"name": "ZG LIGHTING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St Peter",
"postalCode": "SL9 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chiltern Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://z.lighting/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02851586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK&Ireland-bidmanagement@zumtobelgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGM-2493-DWRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"value": {
"amount": 3037346,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3644816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for two further years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:02:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Orders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Provision of Management Reports",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Delivery Schedule",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:02:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02851586",
"name": "ZG LIGHTING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCC47140 (ML/CAS/LCC/26/1959)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02851586",
"name": "ZG LIGHTING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St Peter",
"postalCode": "SL9 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chiltern Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://z.lighting/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02851586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK&Ireland-bidmanagement@zumtobelgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGM-2493-DWRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"value": {
"amount": 3037346,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3644816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for two further years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:02:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Orders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Provision of Management Reports",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Delivery Schedule",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T10:59:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road lights"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3037346,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3644816
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for two further years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T10:59:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02851586",
"name": "ZG LIGHTING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCC47140 (ML/CAS/LCC/26/1959)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02851586",
"name": "ZG LIGHTING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St Peter",
"postalCode": "SL9 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chiltern Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://z.lighting/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02851586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK&Ireland-bidmanagement@zumtobelgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGM-2493-DWRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018676-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T17:36:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06603e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LCC47140 (ML/CAS/LCC/26/1959)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2640000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for two further years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Whole-life cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road lights"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of LED Road Lighting Lanterns",
"value": {
"amount": 2200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2640000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T17:36:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of LED Road Lighting Lanterns\nA preliminary market engagement notice was not published as the market is well-understood and the requirement is straightforward",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}