← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LED lighting in three schools

Buyer: London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF) →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Contractor to design and install LED ligthing a three schools

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£79,430

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06588d
Latest release ID015408-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 19 2026 16:09:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2026award, contract015408-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015408-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T16:09:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06588d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174954",
          "name": "Root3 Ligthing & Electrical Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj__25347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LED lighting in three schools",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contractor to design and install LED ligthing a three schools",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174954",
      "name": "Root3 Ligthing & Electrical Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR31 0NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gapton Hall Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pn@rt3group.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79430,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84655.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015408-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015408-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:09:15Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015408-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015408-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T16:09:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06588d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174954",
          "name": "Root3 Ligthing & Electrical Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj__25347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LED lighting in three schools",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contractor to design and install LED ligthing a three schools",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174954",
      "name": "Root3 Ligthing & Electrical Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR31 0NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gapton Hall Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pn@rt3group.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79430,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84655.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015408-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015408-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:09:15Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}