1
Value£1,447,272
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055943-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Jun 13 2026 06:45:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082310-2025 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 055943-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030133-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016363-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082310-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | planning | 072838-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055943-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-13T07:45:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"title": "LED Lighting Fitment and Commission",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1447272,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1736726
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-13T07:45:47+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055943-2026",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The published tender drawings had items missing which are now included. The variation is within the contingency sum included in the contract, this variation notice is issued for the purposes of transparency as there is no material change to the procurement.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055943-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-13T07:45:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"title": "LED Lighting Fitment and Commission",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1447272,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1736726
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-13T07:45:47+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055943-2026",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The published tender drawings had items missing which are now included. The variation is within the contingency sum included in the contract, this variation notice is issued for the purposes of transparency as there is no material change to the procurement.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T09:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01123738",
"name": "RAYTELL ELECTRICAL CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LED Lighting Fitment and Commission",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre has entered into a contract for the replacement, testing and commissioning of LED lighting within its event areas and associated spaces.\nThe Centre has a total of approximately 6,750 square metres of function and event space, and the works are expected to be delivered in phases over a three-year period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01123738",
"name": "RAYTELL ELECTRICAL CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 5DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Hampden Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.raytell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01123738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@raytell.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1252000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1502400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030133-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030133-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T09:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below the threshold at which this applies"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T10:23:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LED Lighting Fitment and Commission",
"value": {
"amount": 1252000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1502400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:23:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01123738",
"name": "RAYTELL ELECTRICAL CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LED Lighting Fitment and Commission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre intends to enter into a contract for the replacement, testing and commissioning of LED lighting within its event areas and associated spaces.\nThe Centre has a total of approximately 6,750 square metres of function and event space, and the works are expected to be delivered in phases over a three-year period.\nInterested organisations may express an early interest in this forthcoming procurement using the details below.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01123738",
"name": "RAYTELL ELECTRICAL CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 5DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Hampden Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.raytell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01123738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@raytell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNV-5445-VPYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082310-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:00:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1124000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1348800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Suitablity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Existing Non LED Fitments",
"value": {
"amount": 1124000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1348800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/SVPN3vxMzs",
"description": "This is the tender registration form for the procurement. Suppliers are asked to note and use the link to the tender pack provided in the acknowledgement of form submission.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "082310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:00:11Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a two stage Competitive Flexible Process with stage 1 being submission of written responses and from there, the five highest scoring tenderers will be invited to submit pricing information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Replacement of existing non LED lighting in three auditoria and associated balconies and displays in the QEII Centre.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T18:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Each tenderer will be allocated a discreet secure folder for its exclusive use for the submission of tender documents within the QEII Centre SharePoint system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072838-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:25:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1252000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1502400
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "The Centre may also wish to include the painting and repair of ceilings within the contract, or specified separately, to run co-terminus with the work. The reasoning for this is that the ceilings will be accessible and working at height equipment will be use."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LED Lighting Fitment and Commission",
"value": {
"amount": 1252000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1502400
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/ukBTsfyvV3",
"description": "Interested parties may choose to express an interest in the procurement via the form URL above. In doing so the QEII Centre will provide details of the process and where possible a copy of the draft specification for the work prior to formal release, for information purposes.\nAn expression of interest is not required to participate in this procurement process, all tender notices will be published on this portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre intends to procure the replacement, testing and commissioning of LED lighting within its event areas and associated spaces.\nThe Centre has a total of approximately 6,750 square metres of function and event space, and the works are expected to be delivered in phases over a three-year period. \nInterested organisations may express an early interest in this forthcoming procurement using the details below.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:25:39Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}