Lot 1
Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.
Award criteria
Compatability with existing infrastructure — 90
Price — 10
Buyer: University of Greenwich →
Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.
UK
Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.
Award criteria
Compatability with existing infrastructure — 90
Price — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment (32000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 607 | 5 median · 98.2 average (197 of 607 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (247 of 607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039414 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036518-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 23 2022 12:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 036518-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036518-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-23T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71790",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036518-2022-1",
"title": "LED and Greenscreen Studio Package",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71791",
"name": "Mo-Sys Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compatability with existing infrastructure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LED and Greenscreen Studio Package",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.",
"classification": {
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71790",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement & Business Services, Avery Hill Campus, Avery Hill Road, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/offices/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB",
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "tenders@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083318611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71791",
"name": "Mo-Sys Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Bank House, Morden Wharf, Tunnel Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07918233",
"legalName": "Mo-Sys Engineering Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2088583205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59981",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal College, Park Row, Greenwich"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083318870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71792",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement & Business Services, Avery Hill Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083318899"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036518-2022-1",
"title": "LED and Greenscreen Studio Package",
"value": {
"amount": 329000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036518-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=746576134\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=746576134</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221223-PRO-21823047",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036518-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-23T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71790",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036518-2022-1",
"title": "LED and Greenscreen Studio Package",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71791",
"name": "Mo-Sys Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compatability with existing infrastructure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LED and Greenscreen Studio Package",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.",
"classification": {
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supply, installation and associated works to fit in with existing infrastructure and equipment to allow inter-operability with the University systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71790",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement & Business Services, Avery Hill Campus, Avery Hill Road, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/offices/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB",
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "tenders@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083318611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71791",
"name": "Mo-Sys Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Bank House, Morden Wharf, Tunnel Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07918233",
"legalName": "Mo-Sys Engineering Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2088583205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59981",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal College, Park Row, Greenwich"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083318870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71792",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement & Business Services, Avery Hill Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083318899"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036518-2022-1",
"title": "LED and Greenscreen Studio Package",
"value": {
"amount": 329000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036518-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=746576134\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=746576134</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221223-PRO-21823047",
"initiationType": "tender"
}