Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
Leasing 12 Little Portland Street
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071516-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 10:25:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071516-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:25:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14869285",
"name": "TUFFIN FERRABY TAYLOR (TFT) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leasing 12 Little Portland St",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leasing 12 Little Portland Street",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14869285",
"name": "TUFFIN FERRABY TAYLOR (TFT) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-18 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14869285",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@tftconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZN-9647-RHMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:25:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:25:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14869285",
"name": "TUFFIN FERRABY TAYLOR (TFT) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leasing 12 Little Portland St",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leasing 12 Little Portland Street",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14869285",
"name": "TUFFIN FERRABY TAYLOR (TFT) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-18 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14869285",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@tftconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZN-9647-RHMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:25:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}