← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Learning, Talent and Performance Platform

Buyer: BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED →

BuyerBROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED
Statusplanned
Deadline9 Oct 2026
Value£470,000
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Bromford Flagship LiveWest (BFL) intends to procure a single, modern Learning Management System (LMS) to provide a unified learning and compliance platform across the organisation. The proposed solution will replace existing learning platforms and support the delivery, management and reporting of learning across the organisation. The LMS will serve a workforce of more than 6,000 colleagues across a geographically dispersed operating area, supporting a wide range of roles including housing, property maintenance, customer services, corporate services, leadership and specialist functions. BFL requires a scalable, cloud-based solution capable of managing mandatory, role-specific, compliance, onboarding and professional development learning through a single platform. The system must support both internal colleagues and external users, including contractors, suppliers and customers. The proposed contract is anticipated to be for an initial term of 3 years, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years. The contract value stated within this notice is an estimate based on current expenditure over the initial 3 year contract term (better estimate will be available after the Premiliminary Market Engagement activity we are currently running - Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-075172). BFL currently anticipates commencing the procurement process in second half of September 2026. BFL reserves the right not to use the reduced timeline for this procurement. Further details, including the procurement procedure, timetable and tender documentation, will be issued after the Premiliminary Market Engagement activity, as part of the future procurement opportunity. This Planned Procurement Notice is being published to inform the market of BFL's intention to undertake this procurement and to provide advance notice to potential suppliers. Interested organisations are encouraged to monitor the relevant procurement portal for publication of the tender opportunity. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION This notice is for information purposes only and does not constitute a call for competition, invitation to tender, commitment to procure, or award of any contract. BFL reserves the right not to proceed with the procurement or to amend the scope and requirements described in this notice. Final decision about the procurement procedure will be taken after PME activity is finished (PME Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-075172)

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Value£470,000
Contract periodFrom 31 Mar 2027 to 1 Apr 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Cost (30%)
Quality (70%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 802,3113 median · 40.9 average (704 of 2,311 with a bid count)3.7 average (767 of 2,311 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK6601 median · 22.9 average (230 of 660 with a bid count)2.6 average (261 of 660 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2073 median · 4.4 average (8 of 207 with a bid count)1.4 average (8 of 207 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ded6
Latest release ID075377-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 13:57:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-10-09T14:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailswww.delta-esourcing.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£470,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026planning075377-2026
7 Aug 2026planning075172-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075377-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T14:57:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ded6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
    "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ded6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 470000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 564000
        },
        "status": "planned",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract term will be three (3) years, with the option, at BFL's sole discretion, to extend the contract on two occasions for a period of up to twelve (12) months each."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Suppliers must be able to provide ALL specified requirements."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning, Talent and Performance Platform",
    "value": {
      "amount": 470000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 564000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest (BFL) intends to procure a single, modern Learning Management System (LMS) to provide a unified learning and compliance platform across the organisation. \nThe proposed solution will replace existing learning platforms and support the delivery, management and reporting of learning across the organisation. The LMS will serve a workforce of more than 6,000 colleagues across a geographically dispersed operating area, supporting a wide range of roles including housing, property maintenance, customer services, corporate services, leadership and specialist functions. BFL requires a scalable, cloud-based solution capable of managing mandatory, role-specific, compliance, onboarding and professional development learning through a single platform. The system must support both internal colleagues and external users, including contractors, suppliers and customers. \nThe proposed contract is anticipated to be for an initial term of 3 years, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years. The contract value stated within this notice is an estimate based on current expenditure over the initial 3 year contract term (better estimate will be available after the Premiliminary Market Engagement activity we are currently running - Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-075172). \nBFL currently anticipates commencing the procurement process in second half of September 2026. BFL reserves the right not to use the reduced timeline for this procurement. Further details, including the procurement procedure, timetable and tender documentation, will be issued after the Premiliminary Market Engagement activity, as part of the future procurement opportunity. This Planned Procurement Notice is being published to inform the market of BFL's intention to undertake this procurement and to provide advance notice to potential suppliers. Interested organisations are encouraged to monitor the relevant procurement portal for publication of the tender opportunity. \nADDITIONAL INFORMATION \nThis notice is for information purposes only and does not constitute a call for competition, invitation to tender, commitment to procure, or award of any contract. BFL reserves the right not to proceed with the procurement or to amend the scope and requirements described in this notice. Final decision about the procurement procedure will be taken after PME activity is finished (PME Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-075172)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-09T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
      "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BFLProcurementteam@bromford.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "075377-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075377-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:57:44+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075377-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "075377-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T14:57:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ded6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
    "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ded6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 470000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 564000
        },
        "status": "planned",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract term will be three (3) years, with the option, at BFL's sole discretion, to extend the contract on two occasions for a period of up to twelve (12) months each."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Suppliers must be able to provide ALL specified requirements."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning, Talent and Performance Platform",
    "value": {
      "amount": 470000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 564000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest (BFL) intends to procure a single, modern Learning Management System (LMS) to provide a unified learning and compliance platform across the organisation. \nThe proposed solution will replace existing learning platforms and support the delivery, management and reporting of learning across the organisation. The LMS will serve a workforce of more than 6,000 colleagues across a geographically dispersed operating area, supporting a wide range of roles including housing, property maintenance, customer services, corporate services, leadership and specialist functions. BFL requires a scalable, cloud-based solution capable of managing mandatory, role-specific, compliance, onboarding and professional development learning through a single platform. The system must support both internal colleagues and external users, including contractors, suppliers and customers. \nThe proposed contract is anticipated to be for an initial term of 3 years, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years. The contract value stated within this notice is an estimate based on current expenditure over the initial 3 year contract term (better estimate will be available after the Premiliminary Market Engagement activity we are currently running - Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-075172). \nBFL currently anticipates commencing the procurement process in second half of September 2026. BFL reserves the right not to use the reduced timeline for this procurement. Further details, including the procurement procedure, timetable and tender documentation, will be issued after the Premiliminary Market Engagement activity, as part of the future procurement opportunity. This Planned Procurement Notice is being published to inform the market of BFL's intention to undertake this procurement and to provide advance notice to potential suppliers. Interested organisations are encouraged to monitor the relevant procurement portal for publication of the tender opportunity. \nADDITIONAL INFORMATION \nThis notice is for information purposes only and does not constitute a call for competition, invitation to tender, commitment to procure, or award of any contract. BFL reserves the right not to proceed with the procurement or to amend the scope and requirements described in this notice. Final decision about the procurement procedure will be taken after PME activity is finished (PME Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-075172)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-09T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
      "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BFLProcurementteam@bromford.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "075377-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075377-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:57:44+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Aug 2026 · 075172-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "075172-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T10:52:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ded6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
    "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ded6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning, Talent and Performance Platform",
    "value": {
      "amount": 470000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 564000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest (BFL) is seeking to procure a single, modern Learning  Management System (LMS) to provide a unified learning and compliance platform \nacross the organisation.\nThe selected solution will replace existing learning platforms and support the delivery,  management and reporting of learning across all operating regions. The LMS will serve a  workforce of more than 6,000 colleagues across a geographically dispersed operating  area, supporting a wide range of roles including housing, property maintenance,  customer services, corporate services, leadership and specialist functions.\nThe organisation requires a scalable, cloud-based solution capable of managing  mandatory, role-specific, compliance, onboarding and professional development  learning through a single platform. The system must support both internal colleagues  and be able to support external users, including contractors, suppliers and customers.\nThis document is intended to support pre-market engagement with potential suppliers. It is not a procurement exercise, invitation to tender or commitment to purchase any solution.\nThe purpose of this engagement is to understand market capability, plan budget, inform our future procurement approach and test whether our emerging requirements align with current best practice and available technology. \nRESPONSE INSTRUCTIONS\nSuppliers wishing to participate should contact BFLProcurementteam@bromford.co.uk to receive more details about the planned procurement. The deadline for submission of information is 21 August 2026, 12:00pm.\nADDITIONAL INFORMATION\nThis notice is issued for information gathering purposes only. Participation in this exercise will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any future procurement process.\nThe contract value provided is an estimate based on current spend for a 3 year contract, with an option to extend for a further 2 years.\n.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
      "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BFLProcurementteam@bromford.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "075172-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075172-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:52:53+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "STRATEGIC OBJECTIVES\nThe new LMS will:\n• Establish a single source of truth for learning and compliance across the organisation.\n• Support the harmonisation of learning processes, compliance frameworks and training standards following organisational growth and integration activities.\n• Improve visibility of mandatory and regulatory training compliance at organisational, departmental, team and individual level.\n• Enhance the learner experience through a modern, intuitive and accessible user interface for both office-based colleagues and field-based colleagues using mobile/tablet devices.\n• Reduce administrative effort through automation of training assignment, notifications, recurring learning and compliance monitoring.\n• Provide robust reporting and analytics capabilities to support operational management, regulatory assurance and executive decision-making.\n• Enable future growth and organisational change without requiring significant platform redesign.\nSCOPE\nThe solution must support:\n• More than 6,000 internal users.\n• Multiple organisational structures, business areas and geographical regions.\n• Role-based and responsibility-based learning assignment.\n• E-learning, classroom, virtual and blended learning delivery.\n• Internal and external learner populations.\n• Training compliance management and audit requirements.\n• Integration with existing and future business systems, including HR and identity management platforms.\n• Self-service access for learners, managers and administrators.\n• Mobile-responsive and accessible learning experiences across various devices.\n• The LMS must support modern single sign-on methods for internal users, and provide modern REST APIs as supported standard integration methods for our other business systems.\n• The LMS must be a vendor-managed SaaS solution hosted in the UK or EU.\nKEY FUNCTIONAL REQUIREMENTS\nThe proposed LMS should provide:\n• Automated role-based learning assignment.\n• Compliance and certification management.\n• Training renewal and expiry management.\n• SCORM-compliant content hosting and tracking.\n• Learning pathways and curricula management.\n• Cohort/Network management to enable social learning.\n• Classroom and virtual event management.\n• Learner, manager and administrator dashboards.\n• Real-time reporting and analytics.\n• Microsoft 365 and Single Sign-On integration.\n• Support for external learner access and separate portals where required.\n• Configurable workflows, notifications and permissions.\n• Strong accessibility, security and data protection controls.\nIMPLEMENTATION REQUIREMENTS\nThe supplier will be expected to:\n• Support migration from 3 existing learning management systems.\n• Migrate historical learner and compliance records where appropriate.\n• Provide implementation planning, configuration, testing and training support.\n• Deliver a solution with appropriate service management arrangements and defined support service levels.\n• Demonstrate experience of implementing LMS solutions within large, multi-site and regulated organisations.\nEXPECTED OUTCOME\nThe organisation's objective is to establish a single, sustainable LMS platform that provides an improved learner experience, enhanced compliance assurance, streamlined administration and a consistent approach to learning across all regions, business functions and learner groups.\nThis platform will become the strategic learning system for the organisation and must be capable of supporting future organisational growth, additional user populations and evolving regulatory requirements.\nSuppliers will be invited to provide feedback on the achievability of BFL's vision, implementation and migration approaches, deployment phasing, indicative commercial models and emerging technology innovations relevant to the proposed solution, as well as estimate costs. Information gathered through this engagement will be used to refine requirements,  inform procurement planning, budget planning  and support the development of any future tender process. Participation does not form part of any subsequent procurement evaluation and no supplier selection will be made as part of this engagement."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}