Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: St Helens College →
The College wishes to provide education and training to certain Learners by making use of the services of the Provider. The Provider will be delivering a Prince's Trust TEAM programme aimed at reducing the number of young people who are not in employment, education or training (NEET). The Contract is below the Procurement Act threshold and is a "horizontal arrangement" with the aim of achieving objectives the authorities have in common in connection with the exercise of their public functions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017460-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:09:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017460-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:09:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO92486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College wishes to provide education and training to certain Learners by making use of the services of the Provider. The Provider will be delivering a Prince's Trust TEAM programme aimed at reducing the number of young people who are not in employment, education or training (NEET). The Contract is below the Procurement Act threshold and is a \"horizontal arrangement\" with the aim of achieving objectives the authorities have in common in connection with the exercise of their public functions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Bridle Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseyfire.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10034301",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementmfrs@merseyfire.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJC-6862-YTRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 232534.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279041.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:09:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:09:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO92486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College wishes to provide education and training to certain Learners by making use of the services of the Provider. The Provider will be delivering a Prince's Trust TEAM programme aimed at reducing the number of young people who are not in employment, education or training (NEET). The Contract is below the Procurement Act threshold and is a \"horizontal arrangement\" with the aim of achieving objectives the authorities have in common in connection with the exercise of their public functions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Bridle Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseyfire.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10034301",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementmfrs@merseyfire.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJC-6862-YTRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 232534.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279041.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:09:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}