Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067045 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 13:53:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025734-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 048874-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | tender | 025734-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048874-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:53:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067045",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:53:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048874-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:53:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067045",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:53:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025734-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:27:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Any additional purchases under the option will follow the same terms and conditions as the original contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The GMCA reserves the right to extend this contract for an additional 2 years (in 12 month increments)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Implementation, Onboarding, and Configuration Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Architecture, Integrations, and Single Sign On",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience and Delivery Team Details",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Licensing, Scalability and Data Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "a) Public Liability - £5,000,000.00 (five million pounds) in respect of any one claim or series of claims arising out of the same event and without limit on the number of claims in any 12-month period;\nb) Employers Liability - £5,000,000.00 (five million pounds) each claim;\nc) Professional indemnity- £2,000,000.00 (two million pounds) each claim"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in the tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index",
"description": "This Invitation to Tender document is issued via The Chest, the North West Procurement portal. Search by reference number\nContract Ref: DN808807\nGMCA Ref: GMCA 1746",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "025734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:27:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Learning Management System for the administration, documentation, tracking, reporting and delivery of electronic educational technology (also called eLearning) courses or training programmes, as well the scheduling, recording and reporting of practical (non-electronic) training. This will include operational and non-operational training.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All quotations must be submitted via The Chest (the North West Procurement Portal) - https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe Chest reference for this opportunity is DN808807\nAll responses must be submitted via The Chest. For the avoidance of doubt, quotations received in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}