Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MHRA →
View official notice ↗Official source
The MHRA is looking to implement an all-in-one digital solution that combines the capabilities of Learning Experience platform and the administrative function of a Learning Management System. We are seeking a solution that would provide a “one stop shop” for the agency’s 1500 colleagues to be able to plan, identify, undertake and monitor both assigned learning as well as self-directed/paced learning and to support learner collaboration. The system should have the functionality to design and host content and be capable of scheduling and hosting in person learning via virtual classrooms. There is a corporate need to provide assurance through the capturing and maintenance of learner/learning records on learning undertaken and assessments successfully completed. The solution will be key to supporting our ambitions of becoming a learning organisation and our agency value of creating an environment where learning and innovation thrive. The Agency is seeking to let a contract for a three-year period, with two twelve-month optional extensions (for a total possible five-year contract term) to one Supplier .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 10:41:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076296-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012264-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076296-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | planning | 073089-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T10:41:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C334420 Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 181195,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217434
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Two options of twelve months each."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options of twelve months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:41:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055784",
"name": "New Media Warehouse Ltd T/A Synergy Learning"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C334420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MHRA is looking to implement an all-in-one digital solution that combines the capabilities of Learning Experience platform and the administrative function of a Learning Management System. We are seeking a solution that would provide a “one stop shop” for the agency’s 1500 colleagues to be able to plan, identify, undertake and monitor both assigned learning as well as self-directed/paced learning and to support learner collaboration. The system should have the functionality to design and host content and be capable of scheduling and hosting in person learning via virtual classrooms. There is a corporate need to provide assurance through the capturing and maintenance of learner/learning records on learning undertaken and assessments successfully completed. The solution will be key to supporting our ambitions of becoming a learning organisation and our agency value of creating an environment where learning and innovation thrive.\nThe Agency is seeking to let a contract for a three-year period, with two twelve-month optional extensions (for a total possible five-year contract term) to one Supplier .",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055784",
"name": "New Media Warehouse Ltd T/A Synergy Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre Queen's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI055784",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@synergy-learning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T10:41:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C334420 Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 181195,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217434
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Two options of twelve months each."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options of twelve months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:41:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055784",
"name": "New Media Warehouse Ltd T/A Synergy Learning"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C334420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MHRA is looking to implement an all-in-one digital solution that combines the capabilities of Learning Experience platform and the administrative function of a Learning Management System. We are seeking a solution that would provide a “one stop shop” for the agency’s 1500 colleagues to be able to plan, identify, undertake and monitor both assigned learning as well as self-directed/paced learning and to support learner collaboration. The system should have the functionality to design and host content and be capable of scheduling and hosting in person learning via virtual classrooms. There is a corporate need to provide assurance through the capturing and maintenance of learner/learning records on learning undertaken and assessments successfully completed. The solution will be key to supporting our ambitions of becoming a learning organisation and our agency value of creating an environment where learning and innovation thrive.\nThe Agency is seeking to let a contract for a three-year period, with two twelve-month optional extensions (for a total possible five-year contract term) to one Supplier .",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055784",
"name": "New Media Warehouse Ltd T/A Synergy Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre Queen's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI055784",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@synergy-learning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076296-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:42:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C334420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two annual options for the Agency to extend the Contract Term by twelve months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two annual options for the Agency to extend the Contract Term by twelve months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-12T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management/Experience System",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8252",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8252",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8253",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8253",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8254",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8254",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8255",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8255",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8256",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8256",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8257",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8257",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:42:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The MHRA is looking to implement an all-in-one digital solution that combines the capabilities of Learning Experience platform and the administrative function of a Learning Management System. We are seeking a solution that would provide a “one stop shop” for the agency’s 1500 colleagues to be able to plan, identify, undertake and monitor both assigned learning as well as self-directed/paced learning and to support learner collaboration. The system should have the functionality to design and host content and be capable of scheduling and hosting in person learning via virtual classrooms. There is a corporate need to provide assurance through the capturing and maintenance of learner/learning records on learning undertaken and assessments successfully completed. The solution will be key to supporting our ambitions of becoming a learning organisation and our agency value of creating an environment where learning and innovation thrive.\nThe Agency is seeking to let a contract for a three-year period, with two twelve-month optional extensions (for a total possible five-year contract term) to one Supplier .",
"riskDetails": "As per Contract Terms",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per Contract Terms"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Invitation to Tender will be published on the DHSC e-tendering portal - Atamis. Submissions must be via this portal.\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathon Moloney",
"email": "commercial@mha.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07584 538678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "PME undertaken via a framework which did not provide results desired."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073089-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:22:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C334420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Two annual options for the Agency to extend the Contract Term by twelve months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two annual options for the Agency to extend the Contract Term by twelve months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management/Experience System",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The MHRA is looking to implement an all-in-one digital solution that combines the capabilities of Learning Experience platform and the administrative function of a Learning Management System. We are seeking a solution that would provide a “one stop shop” for the agency’s 1500 colleagues to be able to plan, identify, undertake and monitor both assigned learning as well as self-directed/paced learning and to support learner collaboration. The system should have the functionality to design and host content and be capable of scheduling and hosting in person learning via virtual classrooms. There is a corporate need to provide assurance through the capturing and maintenance of learner/learning records on learning undertaken and assessments successfully completed. The solution will be key to supporting our ambitions of becoming a learning organisation and our agency value of creating an environment where learning and innovation thrive. \nThe Agency is seeking to let a contract for a three-year period, with two twelve-month optional extensions (for a total possible five-year contract term) to one Supplier .",
"riskDetails": "As per Contract Terms",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per Contract Terms"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Invitation to Tender will be published on the DHSC e-tendering portal - Atamis. Submissions must be via this portal.\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathon Moloney",
"email": "commercial@mhra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07584 538678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:22:17Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}