Lot 1
No lot description published.
WCHG required an LMS that would: • Drive performance. • Engage users. • Increase compliance. • Reduce administration and time. • Increase compliance. • Reduce administration and time. • Can offer same-day customer service support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012219-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 09:52:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012219-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073547-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | planning | 036887-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCHG required an LMS that would:\n•\tDrive performance. \n•\tEngage users. \n•\tIncrease compliance. \n•\tReduce administration and time. \n•\tIncrease compliance. \n•\tReduce administration and time. \n•\tCan offer same-day customer service support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 80244.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96245.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCHG required an LMS that would:\n•\tDrive performance. \n•\tEngage users. \n•\tIncrease compliance. \n•\tReduce administration and time. \n•\tIncrease compliance. \n•\tReduce administration and time. \n•\tCan offer same-day customer service support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 80244.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96245.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073547-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:43:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require an LMS that will:\n•\tDrive performance. \n•\tEngage users. \n•\tIncrease compliance. \n•\tReduce administration and time. \n•\tIncrease compliance. \n•\tReduce administration and time. \n•\tCan offer same-day customer service support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 24942.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29931.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7776",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7776",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073547-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073547-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:43:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "N/A",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036887-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T15:40:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are currently looking for an LMS to position our Learning and Development offering in one robust system. We do not have an LMS currently, and our induction and L and D offering comes from a number of sources and systems which is not engaging, or user friendly for colleagues. We want an LMS that is user friendly, can be mobile adaptive to support accessing from any location. An inclusive platform and learning content that supports learners who have additional needs. In addition, we are looking for varied learning content that is modern, relevant and interesting to learners.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T15:40:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please submit via Pro-Contract, find the link below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fa60cd54-4b57-f011-813a-005056b64545"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}