Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The College has replaced our current LMS with a new system and this is in place for 3 x years via an Exception to Quotation (below threshold value contract). A UK6 notice for this was done in error and a new UK7 notice is now being created
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fdea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035510-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 15:06:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035510-2025 |
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013334-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035510-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T16:06:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03647432",
"name": "SKILLGATE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETQ 1295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College has replaced our current LMS with a new system and this is in place for 3 x years via an Exception to Quotation (below threshold value contract).\nA UK6 notice for this was done in error and a new UK7 notice is now being created",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03647432",
"name": "SKILLGATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 0DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gabem House Heyshott Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillgate.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03647432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.page@skillgate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRX-6338-QYTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 28550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2547",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2547",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T16:06:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035510-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T16:06:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03647432",
"name": "SKILLGATE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETQ 1295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College has replaced our current LMS with a new system and this is in place for 3 x years via an Exception to Quotation (below threshold value contract).\nA UK6 notice for this was done in error and a new UK7 notice is now being created",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03647432",
"name": "SKILLGATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 0DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gabem House Heyshott Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillgate.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03647432",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.page@skillgate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRX-6338-QYTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 28550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2547",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2547",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T16:06:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T11:27:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 28550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34260
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013334-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013334-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T11:27:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143108",
"name": "Skillgate Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETQ 1295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3 Year Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 year contract for Learning Management System with Skillgate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Leyden",
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143108",
"name": "Skillgate Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 0DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gabem House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.page@skillgate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}