Lot 1
OPEN -Learning Management System
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Learning Management Software system
UKD4
OPEN -Learning Management System
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 13 | 2.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 498 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 498 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 498 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032b6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009428-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 07 2022 18:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/TV99G5DKU7 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £450,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2022 | tender | 009428-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009428-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-07T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:002022-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years extension by agreement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "OPEN -Learning Management System",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Delta Portal"
},
"description": "Procurement Office. Electronic opening"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Learning Management Software system",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/TV99G5DKU7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Fulwood",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garstang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Software-package-and-information-systems./TV99G5DKU7",
"name": "David Merridale",
"email": "davidmerridale@lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7961784422"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "davidmerridale@lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772862545"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Software-package-and-information-systems./TV99G5DKU7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TV99G5DKU7\n GO Reference: GO-202247-PRO-19928439",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009428-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-07T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:002022-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years extension by agreement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "OPEN -Learning Management System",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Delta Portal"
},
"description": "Procurement Office. Electronic opening"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Learning Management Software system",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/TV99G5DKU7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2629",
"name": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Fulwood",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garstang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Software-package-and-information-systems./TV99G5DKU7",
"name": "David Merridale",
"email": "davidmerridale@lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7961784422"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "davidmerridale@lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772862545"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fulwood:-Software-package-and-information-systems./TV99G5DKU7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TV99G5DKU7\n GO Reference: GO-202247-PRO-19928439",
"initiationType": "tender"
}