← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Learning Management System (LMS)

Buyer: Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited →

BuyerWythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

WCHG required an LMS that would: • Drive performance. • Engage users. • Increase compliance. • Reduce administration and time. • Increase compliance. • Reduce administration and time. • Can offer same-day customer service support.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Learning Management System

Statusactive
Value£80,244

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0557c5
Latest release ID012219-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 09:52:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012219-2026
13 Nov 2025award, contract073547-2025
2 Jul 2025planning036887-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012219-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
    "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
          "name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "654",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WCHG required an LMS that would:\n•\tDrive performance. \n•\tEngage users.  \n•\tIncrease compliance.  \n•\tReduce administration and time.   \n•\tIncrease compliance.  \n•\tReduce administration and time.   \n•\tCan offer same-day customer service support.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
      "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 9TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08198590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
      "name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI060102",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80244.23,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96245.56
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012219-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012219-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012219-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012219-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
    "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
          "name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "654",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WCHG required an LMS that would:\n•\tDrive performance. \n•\tEngage users.  \n•\tIncrease compliance.  \n•\tReduce administration and time.   \n•\tIncrease compliance.  \n•\tReduce administration and time.   \n•\tCan offer same-day customer service support.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
      "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 9TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08198590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
      "name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI060102",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Learning Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80244.23,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96245.56
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012219-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012219-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T09:52:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Nov 2025 · 073547-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073547-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T13:43:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
    "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
          "name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "654",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We require an LMS that will:\n•\tDrive performance. \n•\tEngage users.  \n•\tIncrease compliance.  \n•\tReduce administration and time.   \n•\tIncrease compliance.  \n•\tReduce administration and time.   \n•\tCan offer same-day customer service support.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
      "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 9TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08198590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
      "name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI060102",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24942.83,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29931.48
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1x12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-7776",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7776",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "073547-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073547-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:43:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "N/A",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2025 · 036887-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "036887-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-02T15:40:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
    "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "654",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "E-learning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System (LMS)",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are currently looking for an LMS to position our Learning and Development offering in one robust system. We do not have an LMS currently, and our induction and L and D offering comes from a number of sources and systems which is not engaging, or user friendly for colleagues. We want an LMS that is user friendly, can be mobile adaptive to support accessing from any location.  An inclusive platform and learning content that supports learners who have additional needs.  In addition, we are looking for varied learning content that is modern, relevant and interesting to learners.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08198590",
      "name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 9TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08198590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036887-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036887-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-02T15:40:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Please submit via Pro-Contract, find the link below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fa60cd54-4b57-f011-813a-005056b64545"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}