Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Livv Housing Group →
Learning Management System & E-Learning Content 3-year contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05035a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067707-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 09:24:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067707-2025 |
| 24 Apr 2025 | planningUpdate | 016885-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | planning | 015296-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067707-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T10:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System & E-Learning Content",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Learning Management System & E-Learning Content\n3-year contract",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kallidus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03984404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kallidus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVM-9821-QDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:24:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067707-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T10:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System & E-Learning Content",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Learning Management System & E-Learning Content\n3-year contract",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03984404",
"name": "KALLIDUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kallidus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03984404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kallidus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVM-9821-QDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:24:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016885-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T17:13:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System & E-Learning Content",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016885-2025",
"description": "Added \"NO LONGER REQUIRE EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - SUFFICIENT LEVEL RECEIVED\""
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NO LONGER REQUIRE EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - SUFFICIENT LEVEL RECEIVED \nLivv Housing Group (the Group) are seeking the provision of a cloud hosted Learning Management System (LMS) with online learning content.\nIt is anticipated that the LMS will have the ability to provide the following:\n•\tAccredited training (where relevant)\n•\tRelevant eLearning catalogue for social housing organisations\n•\tEvent planning\n•\tReminders & Notifications to colleagues and the line manager\n•\tAbility to store skills matrices\n•\tSuccession & Development planning\n•\tGamification - build on materials within the LMS\n•\tInductions/Probations/Check in's\n•\tIntegration with the current HR system (currently Access People XD)\n•\tAbility to transfer in current data to new system\n•\tOutlook integration\n•\tTraining evaluation functionality\n•\tAI functionality\n•\tAbility to upload own content\n•\tReporting to feed into Power BI\n•\tAccessibility option for sight, hearing, neuro diverse colleagues\n•\tReal time data\nThe Group are looking to engage with relevant providers to help inform their decision making in terms of the scope of work and specification as well as potential procurement routes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livvhousinggroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016885-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016885-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T17:13:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NO LONGER REQUIRE EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - SUFFICIENT LEVEL RECEIVED \nPlease express an interest via procurement@livvhousinggroup.com by 30th April 2025.\nInterested suppliers will be invited to a remote meeting to discuss system capabilities. System demos may also be requested at this point.\nWhere the level of interest is more than the team has capacity to meet, the market engagement sessions may close earlier than anticipated on a first come first serve basis.\nParticipation or non-participation in the preliminary market engagement will not prevent any supplier participating in a potential future procurement. The information supplied as part of the sessions will not place any supplier at an advantage in a potential future procurement process.\nAny additional, relevant information provided to a supplier (or suppliers) as part of the market engagement sessions, will be recorded and shared with all suppliers in any future procurement process to ensure full transparency."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015296-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T15:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System & E-Learning Content",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Housing Group (the Group) are seeking the provision of a cloud hosted Learning Management System (LMS) with online learning content. \nIt is anticipated that the LMS will have the ability to provide the following:\n•\tAccredited training (where relevant)\n•\tRelevant eLearning catalogue for social housing organisations\n•\tEvent planning\n•\tReminders & Notifications to colleagues and the line manager\n•\tAbility to store skills matrices\n•\tSuccession & Development planning\n•\tGamification - build on materials within the LMS\n•\tInductions/Probations/Check in's\n•\tIntegration with the current HR system (currently Access People XD)\n•\tAbility to transfer in current data to new system\n•\tOutlook integration\n•\tTraining evaluation functionality \n•\tAI functionality \n•\tAbility to upload own content\n•\tReporting to feed into Power BI\n•\tAccessibility option for sight, hearing, neuro diverse colleagues \n•\tReal time data \nThe Group are looking to engage with relevant providers to help inform their decision making in terms of the scope of work and specification as well as potential procurement routes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livvhousinggroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T15:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please express an interest via procurement@livvhousinggroup.com by 30th April 2025. \nInterested suppliers will be invited to a remote meeting to discuss system capabilities. System demos may also be requested at this point. \nWhere the level of interest is more than the team has capacity to meet, the market engagement sessions may close earlier than anticipated on a first come first serve basis.\nParticipation or non-participation in the preliminary market engagement will not prevent any supplier participating in a potential future procurement. The information supplied as part of the sessions will not place any supplier at an advantage in a potential future procurement process. \nAny additional, relevant information provided to a supplier (or suppliers) as part of the market engagement sessions, will be recorded and shared with all suppliers in any future procurement process to ensure full transparency."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}