Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
Funding allocation for the Learner Experience and Labour Ward Coordinator Implementation Fund to University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ffb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007221-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 15:42:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007221-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:42:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ffb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172765",
"name": "University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C384574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learner Experience and Labour Ward Coordinator Implementation Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funding allocation for the Learner Experience and Labour Ward Coordinator Implementation Fund to University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172765",
"name": "University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "LA9 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westmorland General Hospital, Burton Road, Kendal"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.tizard@mbht.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learner Experience and Labour Ward Coordinator Implementation Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:42:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:42:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ffb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172765",
"name": "University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C384574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learner Experience and Labour Ward Coordinator Implementation Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funding allocation for the Learner Experience and Labour Ward Coordinator Implementation Fund to University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172765",
"name": "University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "LA9 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westmorland General Hospital, Burton Road, Kendal"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.tizard@mbht.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learner Experience and Labour Ward Coordinator Implementation Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:42:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}