Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ed5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 08:28:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012803-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 028870-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 012803-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028870-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T09:28:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ed5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The proposals offered is a bespoke solution developed on an alternative platform, rather than a ready-made further education college enrolment system that is established, widely adopted, and proven within the sector and within budget. We will instead continue with our current enrolment processes for this year while we reassess our requirements and future approach.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learner Enrolment Platform - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:28:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028870-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T09:28:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ed5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The proposals offered is a bespoke solution developed on an alternative platform, rather than a ready-made further education college enrolment system that is established, widely adopted, and proven within the sector and within budget. We will instead continue with our current enrolment processes for this year while we reassess our requirements and future approach.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learner Enrolment Platform - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:28:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012803-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:51:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ed5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learner Enrolment Platform - 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012803-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012803-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:51:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (ETC) is a partnership of Further Education Colleges and Independent Training Providers operating across the North-East of England. ETC is seeking a supplier to provide an off-the-shelf, cloud-based learner enrolment system that will deliver a streamlined, reliable, and user-friendly enrolment experience for prospective learners.\nThe primary aim of the system is to support a simple and intuitive end-to-end enrolment journey for individuals wishing to enrol across the ETC college group. The solution will be deployed across four sites, each maintaining its own distinct identity and branding, while operating within a single, consistent technical platform.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}