Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Lean & Business Agility Specialist Support
Specialist training services
Published value
£9,600,000
Submission deadline 8 Jul 2024, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Water: "Lean & Business Agility Specialist Support". Published status: active. Published value: £9,600,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Jul 2024, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Water | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 8 Jul 2024, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £9,600,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Water
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Water. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 110 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Water | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSpecialist training services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046dee | ||
What is being bought
Scottish Water seeks to appoint Lean and Agile specialist partners to provide proven high-quality Lean support and agile coaching support to build our Lean and Business Agility capabilities across the business for an initial 3 year period, subject to ongoing performance review and being able to demonstrate value for money.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £9,600,000
6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST - Status changed to active
6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Jul 2024, 12:00 BST
6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedScottish Water seeks to appoint Lean and Agile specialist partners to provide proven high-quality Lean support and agile coaching support to build our Lean and Business Agility capabilities across the business for an initial 3 year period, subject to ongoing performance review and being able to demonstrate value for money. Further information in respect of the Scope and Specification is detailed within the tender documentation. Additional information: The PQQ can be accessed through the link after registration: https://atamis-scottishwater.my.site.com/ Scottish Water reserves the right to award multiple framework suppliers where it deems appropriate.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2024, 11:28 BST - Submission deadline
8 Jul 2024, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Water
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1173Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published