Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A contract for the services of Foward Institute to provide a programme for the Director General to complete on Leading Through Disruption.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a05b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047546-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 08:53:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047546-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T09:53:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09367066",
"name": "Forward Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a05b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leading Through Disruption DG Programme - Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the services of Foward Institute to provide a programme for the Director General to complete on Leading Through Disruption.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09367066",
"name": "Forward Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62-63 Maltings Place 169 Tower Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09367066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Fiona.Donwa@forward.institute"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:53:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T09:53:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09367066",
"name": "Forward Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a05b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leading Through Disruption DG Programme - Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the services of Foward Institute to provide a programme for the Director General to complete on Leading Through Disruption.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09367066",
"name": "Forward Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62-63 Maltings Place 169 Tower Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09367066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Fiona.Donwa@forward.institute"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:53:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}