Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Leading Design Conference x 32 tickets for 11th & 12th November 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 14:50:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029240-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024896-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024868-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leading Design Conference x 32 tickets for 11th & 12th November 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tessa@clearleft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 25472,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30566.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leading Design Conference x 32 tickets for 11th & 12th November 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tessa@clearleft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 25472,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30566.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:50:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024896-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T08:48:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 25472,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30566.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T08:48:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leading Design Conference x 32 tickets for 11th & 12th November 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tessa@clearleft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T20:07:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 25472,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30566.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T20:07:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Leading Design Conference November 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leading Design Conference x 32 tickets for 11th & 12th November 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177732",
"name": "Clearleft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tessa@clearleft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}