← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Leadership Training, Coaching, Consultancy

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Nov 2025

What is being bought

We need training that is both bespoke but not one of a kind, to help various members of WRAP. The development and delivery of tailored, organisation-wide training to support WRAP’s capability building and alignment with strategic priorities. The supplier will work closely with internal teams to design and deliver training programmes that reflect WRAP’s ways of working, culture, and sector-specific requirements. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997701920

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe proposed engagement with Wayvie for the development and delivery of organisation-wide training is supported under a direct award justification. Wayvie are a trusted and established training provider for WRAP, with a strong understanding of our organisational culture, ways of working, and strategic direction. Combined with their extensive experience within the Green sector, they are uniquely positioned to tailor training programmes to WRAP’s evolving needs, ensuring alignment with internal expectations and maximising the effectiveness of learning across all teams. Their bespoke design and delivery approach, informed by their growing familiarity with WRAP’s internal dynamics, is expected to provide added value and a seamless training experience across the organisation.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eb1f
Latest release ID078114-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 28 2025 14:06:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Nov 2025award, contract078114-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078114-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T14:06:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79632000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel-training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078114-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078114-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:06:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167825",
          "name": "Green Chilli Training Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC145",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leadership Training, Coaching, Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We need training that is both bespoke but not one of a kind, to help various members of WRAP. The development and delivery of tailored, organisation-wide training to support WRAP’s capability building and alignment with strategic priorities. The supplier will work closely with internal teams to design and deliver training programmes that reflect WRAP’s ways of working, culture, and sector-specific requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997701920",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed engagement with Wayvie for the development and delivery of organisation-wide training is supported under a direct award justification. Wayvie are a trusted and established training provider for WRAP, with a strong understanding of our organisational culture, ways of working, and strategic direction. Combined with their extensive experience within the Green sector, they are uniquely positioned to tailor training programmes to WRAP’s evolving needs, ensuring alignment with internal expectations and maximising the effectiveness of learning across all teams. Their bespoke design and delivery approach, informed by their growing familiarity with WRAP’s internal dynamics, is expected to provide added value and a seamless training experience across the organisation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Lead",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "+44) 1295 584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167825",
      "name": "Green Chilli Training Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST19 5DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Haling Dene Centre Room 26, Cannock Road, Penkridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Contact",
        "email": "hello@wayvie.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0333 305 6516"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2025 · 078114-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078114-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T14:06:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb1f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79632000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel-training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078114-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078114-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:06:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167825",
          "name": "Green Chilli Training Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC145",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leadership Training, Coaching, Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We need training that is both bespoke but not one of a kind, to help various members of WRAP. The development and delivery of tailored, organisation-wide training to support WRAP’s capability building and alignment with strategic priorities. The supplier will work closely with internal teams to design and deliver training programmes that reflect WRAP’s ways of working, culture, and sector-specific requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997701920",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed engagement with Wayvie for the development and delivery of organisation-wide training is supported under a direct award justification. Wayvie are a trusted and established training provider for WRAP, with a strong understanding of our organisational culture, ways of working, and strategic direction. Combined with their extensive experience within the Green sector, they are uniquely positioned to tailor training programmes to WRAP’s evolving needs, ensuring alignment with internal expectations and maximising the effectiveness of learning across all teams. Their bespoke design and delivery approach, informed by their growing familiarity with WRAP’s internal dynamics, is expected to provide added value and a seamless training experience across the organisation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Lead",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "+44) 1295 584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167825",
      "name": "Green Chilli Training Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST19 5DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Haling Dene Centre Room 26, Cannock Road, Penkridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Contact",
        "email": "hello@wayvie.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0333 305 6516"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}