Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University of Salford requires a tailored leadership programme to be delivered to a cohort of senior researchers and research leads. The programme is intended to span a five-month period and should incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning sets and institution-specific bespoke sessions. The programme should be grounded in evidence-based practice and aligned with the strategic priorities of the institution. It should aim to enhance leadership capacity, foster collaborative and reflective practice, and support the professional growth of senior academic staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073116-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 11:53:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070330-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073116-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070330-2025 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | tender | 069662-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073116-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 21,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T11:53:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:53:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141230",
"name": "64 Million Artists"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership programme for senior leaders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford requires a tailored leadership programme to be delivered to a cohort of senior researchers and research leads. The programme is intended to span a five-month period and \nshould incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning sets and institution-specific bespoke sessions. \nThe programme should be grounded in evidence-based practice and aligned with the strategic priorities of the institution. It should aim to enhance leadership capacity, foster collaborative and \nreflective practice, and support the professional growth of senior academic staff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141230",
"name": "64 Million Artists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 3SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Castlemead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@64millionartists.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073116-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 21,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T11:53:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:53:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141230",
"name": "64 Million Artists"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership programme for senior leaders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford requires a tailored leadership programme to be delivered to a cohort of senior researchers and research leads. The programme is intended to span a five-month period and \nshould incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning sets and institution-specific bespoke sessions. \nThe programme should be grounded in evidence-based practice and aligned with the strategic priorities of the institution. It should aim to enhance leadership capacity, foster collaborative and \nreflective practice, and support the professional growth of senior academic staff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141230",
"name": "64 Million Artists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 3SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Castlemead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@64millionartists.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070330-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:16:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria will be based on quality, sustainability and price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Interested providers are requested to submit a detailed quotation outlining their proposed methodology, relevant experience, and associated costs.\nContact: Dr Angela Midgley email: a.midgley1@salford.ac.uk"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leadership programme for senior leaders",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7080",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7080",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Correct Document Attached",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:16:27Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070330-2025",
"description": "I have now attached the right document."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford requires a tailored leadership programme to be delivered to a cohort of senior researchers and research leads. The programme is intended to span a five-month period and\nshould incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning sets and institution-specific bespoke sessions.\nThe programme should be grounded in evidence-based practice and aligned with the strategic priorities of the institution. It should aim to enhance leadership capacity, foster collaborative and\nreflective practice, and support the professional growth of senior academic staff.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Interested providers are requested to submit a detailed quotation outlining their proposed\nmethodology, relevant experience, and associated costs.\nContact: Dr Angela Midgley email: a.midgley1@salford.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069662-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T11:08:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria will be based on quality, sustainability and price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Interested providers are requested to submit a detailed quotation outlining their proposed methodology, relevant experience, and associated costs.\nContact: Dr Angela Midgley email: a.midgley1@salford.ac.uk"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leadership programme for senior leaders",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6821",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6821",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T11:08:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford requires a tailored leadership programme to be delivered to a cohort of senior researchers and research leads. The programme is intended to span a five-month period and \nshould incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning sets and institution-specific bespoke sessions. \nThe programme should be grounded in evidence-based practice and aligned with the strategic priorities of the institution. It should aim to enhance leadership capacity, foster collaborative and \nreflective practice, and support the professional growth of senior academic staff.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Interested providers are requested to submit a detailed quotation outlining their proposed \nmethodology, relevant experience, and associated costs.\nContact: Dr Angela Midgley email: a.midgley1@salford.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}