Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Corporate membership of a digital leadership platform to support all personnel across the Royal Navy with remote access enabling personal development of their leadership skills.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065569 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014045-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 17:17:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014045-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T17:17:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065569",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174620",
"name": "The Institute of Leadership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715658465",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate membership of a digital leadership platform to support all personnel across the Royal Navy with remote access enabling personal development of their leadership skills.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "navyfd-comrcl-procureteam@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174620",
"name": "The Institute of Leadership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 3BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Highfield Road, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Martin@Leadership.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715658465 - Leadership Digital Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension of corporate membership licence for an additional 12 month period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T17:17:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T17:17:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065569",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174620",
"name": "The Institute of Leadership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715658465",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Digital Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate membership of a digital leadership platform to support all personnel across the Royal Navy with remote access enabling personal development of their leadership skills.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "navyfd-comrcl-procureteam@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174620",
"name": "The Institute of Leadership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 3BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Highfield Road, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Martin@Leadership.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715658465 - Leadership Digital Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension of corporate membership licence for an additional 12 month period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T17:17:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}