Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plus Dane Housing Ltd. →
Leadership Development Programme for colleagues To view this notice, please click here: https://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017241969
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017054-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 16:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017054-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175437",
"name": "Causeway Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leadership Development Programme for colleagues\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017241969",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Walls",
"email": "daniel.walls@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07393142744"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175437",
"name": "Causeway Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX7 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Park View, Hebden Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Walker-Cotton",
"email": "emma@causewayconsulting.uk.com",
"telephone": "07557 371371"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:05:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175437",
"name": "Causeway Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leadership Development Programme for colleagues\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017241969",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Walls",
"email": "daniel.walls@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07393142744"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175437",
"name": "Causeway Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX7 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Park View, Hebden Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Walker-Cotton",
"email": "emma@causewayconsulting.uk.com",
"telephone": "07557 371371"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:05:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}