Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Crown Prosecution Service →
For the provision of specialist consultancy support to design and deliver a leadership development programme for Senior Policy Advisers. The consultant reqires specialist knowledge in the field of hate crime policy and community engagement, with experience advising governments, criminal justice agencies and non-governmental organisations across the UK and Europe.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079572-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 14:32:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079572-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078674-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:32:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"name": "Joanna Perry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR2026 083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leadership Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of specialist consultancy support to design and deliver a leadership development programme for Senior Policy Advisers. The consultant reqires specialist knowledge in the field of hate crime policy and community engagement, with experience advising governments, criminal justice agencies and non-governmental organisations across the UK and Europe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Given Joanna Perry's unique and highly relevant expertise, a direct award is justified on the basis that she is exceptionally well placed to deliver the required support with minimal lead-in time and maximum impact. Joanna is a recognised specialist in hate crime policy and community engagement, with extensive experience advising governments, criminal justice agencies and non-governmental organisations across the UK and Europe. She has previously worked within the Crown Prosecution Service as a Policy Adviser on hate crime and equality and, more recently, supported the review and update of the CPS Disability Hate Crime Policy as a consultant. Through this work, she has developed a strong understanding of the CPS's operating environment, strategic priorities and stakeholder landscape, alongside established and trusted relationships across the organisation.\nAlternative routes and suppliers have been considered, including public sector frameworks, existing CPS professional services arrangements and the three-quotes route. These options have not identified a reasonable alternative supplier able to provide the same combination of specialist expertise, relevant experience, previous CPS delivery and immediate understanding of the requirement. Competition is therefore unlikely to deliver additional value and may increase delivery risk by adding familiarisation time, cost and uncertainty. The proposed rate and total cost have been reviewed against the specialist nature of the requirement, the expected 25 working days and the benefits of continuity of expertise, and are considered proportionate and to represent value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"name": "Joanna Perry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Institute for Crime & Justice Policy Research, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Birkbeck, University of London, Malet St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joannaeperryconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 11875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:32:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:32:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"name": "Joanna Perry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR2026 083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leadership Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of specialist consultancy support to design and deliver a leadership development programme for Senior Policy Advisers. The consultant reqires specialist knowledge in the field of hate crime policy and community engagement, with experience advising governments, criminal justice agencies and non-governmental organisations across the UK and Europe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Given Joanna Perry's unique and highly relevant expertise, a direct award is justified on the basis that she is exceptionally well placed to deliver the required support with minimal lead-in time and maximum impact. Joanna is a recognised specialist in hate crime policy and community engagement, with extensive experience advising governments, criminal justice agencies and non-governmental organisations across the UK and Europe. She has previously worked within the Crown Prosecution Service as a Policy Adviser on hate crime and equality and, more recently, supported the review and update of the CPS Disability Hate Crime Policy as a consultant. Through this work, she has developed a strong understanding of the CPS's operating environment, strategic priorities and stakeholder landscape, alongside established and trusted relationships across the organisation.\nAlternative routes and suppliers have been considered, including public sector frameworks, existing CPS professional services arrangements and the three-quotes route. These options have not identified a reasonable alternative supplier able to provide the same combination of specialist expertise, relevant experience, previous CPS delivery and immediate understanding of the requirement. Competition is therefore unlikely to deliver additional value and may increase delivery risk by adding familiarisation time, cost and uncertainty. The proposed rate and total cost have been reviewed against the specialist nature of the requirement, the expected 25 working days and the benefits of continuity of expertise, and are considered proportionate and to represent value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"name": "Joanna Perry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Institute for Crime & Justice Policy Research, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Birkbeck, University of London, Malet St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joannaeperryconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 11875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:32:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 11875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14250
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"name": "Joanna Perry"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR2026 083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Leadership Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of specialist specialist consultancy support to design and deliver a leadership development programme for Senior Policy Advisers. The consultant reqires specialist knowledge in the field of hate crime policy and community engagement, with experience advising governments, criminal justice agencies and non-governmental organisations across the UK and Europe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Given Joanna Perry's unique and highly relevant expertise, a Direct Award is justified on the basis that she is exceptionally well placed to deliver the required support with minimal lead-in time and maximum impact. Joanna is a recognised specialist in hate crime policy and community engagement, with extensive experience advising governments, criminal justice agencies and non-governmental organisations across the UK and Europe. She has previously worked within the Crown Prosecution Service as a Policy Adviser on hate crime and equality and, more recently, supported the review and update of the CPS Disability Hate Crime Policy as a consultant. Through this work, she has developed a strong understanding of the CPS's operating environment, strategic priorities and stakeholder landscape, alongside established and trusted relationships across the organisation. Joanna's expertise in developing effective partnerships between public authorities and community groups is directly aligned to the aims of the Policy and Partnerships Manager (PPM) model, particularly in relation to community engagement and hate crime. Appointing Joanna directly will enable the CPS to benefit from her specialist knowledge, existing credibility and familiarity with the organisation, ensuring high-quality, tailored support for policy line managers and PPMs without the time, cost and delivery risks associated with appointing a new supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"name": "Joanna Perry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Institute for Crime & Justice Policy Research, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Birkbeck, University of London, Malet St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJT-3885-CTCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joannaeperryconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}