Lot 1
No lot description published.
At Thirteen, we’ve been working to help improve the lives of people in our neighbourhoods for years. We provide our customers with homes, support and opportunities to grow. We own and manage 35,000 properties across the North East and Yorkshire and offer a home for life, providing housing and support services. We’re here for anyone who needs a home and a helping hand too. We’re the largest housing provider in the North East of England, and amongst the biggest 25 nationally, but we remain locally responsive. We work hard to support communities in the places we have homes to help address the social, economic and environmental issues that matter to our customers and partners. Further information is available on the Group’s website www.thirteengroup.co.uk This tender is for services required (hereinafter “the Service”) to Thirteen Housing Group Limited a registered community and benefit society under number 7522 whose registered office is at Hudson Quay, Windward Way, Middlesbrough, TS2 1QG The purpose of this tender is to provide all interested parties with the opportunity to propose an accurately priced solution for the provision of services required– contract title in accordance with the Specification of requirements, terms and conditions of contract. Following a recent cultural audit, updates to our target operating model, and the insights gathered through our latest Investors in People assessment, it’s clear that investing in leadership development is vital for driving the cultural shift necessary to achieve our strategic goals. We are therefore preparing to launch a comprehensive leadership development programme in 2025 to focused on our Chief Executive, Executive Directors, and Service Directors (collectively our Senior Leadership Team) and then to all leaders and people managers across the organisation. We are looking for bids from experienced consultancies, or joint bids from aligned partners, to collaborate on the co-design and delivery of two programmes. Programme 1: A high-impact, transformational leadership programme. (approx. 234 colleagues) Programme 2: A practical foundation programme for operational managers and team leaders (approx. 234 colleagues)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016079-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 13:46:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016079-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005546-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:46:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09515298",
"name": "ClarusBlue Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leader Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Thirteen, we’ve been working to help improve the lives of people in our neighbourhoods for years. We provide our customers with homes, support and opportunities to grow.\nWe own and manage 35,000 properties across the North East and Yorkshire and offer a home for life, providing housing and support services. We’re here for anyone who needs a home and a helping hand too.\nWe’re the largest housing provider in the North East of England, and amongst the biggest 25 nationally, but we remain locally responsive. We work hard to support communities in the places we have homes to help address the social, economic and environmental issues that matter to our customers and partners.\nFurther information is available on the Group’s website www.thirteengroup.co.uk\nThis tender is for services required (hereinafter “the Service”) to Thirteen Housing Group Limited a registered community and benefit society under number 7522 whose registered office is at Hudson Quay, Windward Way, Middlesbrough, TS2 1QG\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide all interested parties with the opportunity to propose an accurately priced solution for the provision of services required– contract title in accordance with the Specification of requirements, terms and conditions of contract.\nFollowing a recent cultural audit, updates to our target operating model, and the insights gathered through our latest Investors in People assessment, it’s clear that investing in leadership development is vital for driving the cultural shift necessary to achieve our strategic goals.\nWe are therefore preparing to launch a comprehensive leadership development programme in 2025 to focused on our Chief Executive, Executive Directors, and Service Directors (collectively our Senior Leadership Team) and then to all leaders and people managers across the organisation.\nWe are looking for bids from experienced consultancies, or joint bids from aligned partners, to collaborate on the co-design and delivery of two programmes.\n Programme 1: A high-impact, transformational leadership programme. (approx. 234 colleagues)\n Programme 2: A practical foundation programme for operational managers and team leaders (approx. 234 colleagues)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Alderson",
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09515298",
"name": "ClarusBlue Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baston",
"postalCode": "PE6 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09515298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@clarusblue.com",
"telephone": "07811478350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leader Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215072.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month optional extensions following a 24 month initial term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:46:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:46:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09515298",
"name": "ClarusBlue Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leader Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Thirteen, we’ve been working to help improve the lives of people in our neighbourhoods for years. We provide our customers with homes, support and opportunities to grow.\nWe own and manage 35,000 properties across the North East and Yorkshire and offer a home for life, providing housing and support services. We’re here for anyone who needs a home and a helping hand too.\nWe’re the largest housing provider in the North East of England, and amongst the biggest 25 nationally, but we remain locally responsive. We work hard to support communities in the places we have homes to help address the social, economic and environmental issues that matter to our customers and partners.\nFurther information is available on the Group’s website www.thirteengroup.co.uk\nThis tender is for services required (hereinafter “the Service”) to Thirteen Housing Group Limited a registered community and benefit society under number 7522 whose registered office is at Hudson Quay, Windward Way, Middlesbrough, TS2 1QG\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide all interested parties with the opportunity to propose an accurately priced solution for the provision of services required– contract title in accordance with the Specification of requirements, terms and conditions of contract.\nFollowing a recent cultural audit, updates to our target operating model, and the insights gathered through our latest Investors in People assessment, it’s clear that investing in leadership development is vital for driving the cultural shift necessary to achieve our strategic goals.\nWe are therefore preparing to launch a comprehensive leadership development programme in 2025 to focused on our Chief Executive, Executive Directors, and Service Directors (collectively our Senior Leadership Team) and then to all leaders and people managers across the organisation.\nWe are looking for bids from experienced consultancies, or joint bids from aligned partners, to collaborate on the co-design and delivery of two programmes.\n Programme 1: A high-impact, transformational leadership programme. (approx. 234 colleagues)\n Programme 2: A practical foundation programme for operational managers and team leaders (approx. 234 colleagues)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Alderson",
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09515298",
"name": "ClarusBlue Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baston",
"postalCode": "PE6 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09515298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@clarusblue.com",
"telephone": "07811478350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leader Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215072.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month optional extensions following a 24 month initial term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:46:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 58,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 58,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 55,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-21T19:52:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leader Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215072.04
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month optional extensions following a 24 month initial term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T19:52:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09515298",
"name": "ClarusBlue Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leader Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Thirteen, we’ve been working to help improve the lives of people in our neighbourhoods for years. We provide our customers with homes, support and opportunities to grow.\nWe own and manage 35,000 properties across the North East and Yorkshire and offer a home for life, providing housing and support services. We’re here for anyone who needs a home and a helping hand too.\nWe’re the largest housing provider in the North East of England, and amongst the biggest 25 nationally, but we remain locally responsive. We work hard to support communities in the places we have homes to help address the social, economic and environmental issues that matter to our customers and partners.\nFurther information is available on the Group’s website www.thirteengroup.co.uk\nThis tender is for services required (hereinafter “the Service”) to Thirteen Housing Group Limited a registered community and benefit society under number 7522 whose registered office is at Hudson Quay, Windward Way, Middlesbrough, TS2 1QG\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide all interested parties with the opportunity to propose an accurately priced solution for the provision of services required– contract title in accordance with the Specification of requirements, terms and conditions of contract.\nFollowing a recent cultural audit, updates to our target operating model, and the insights gathered through our latest Investors in People assessment, it’s clear that investing in leadership development is vital for driving the cultural shift necessary to achieve our strategic goals.\nWe are therefore preparing to launch a comprehensive leadership development programme in 2025 to focused on our Chief Executive, Executive Directors, and Service Directors (collectively our Senior Leadership Team) and then to all leaders and people managers across the organisation.\nWe are looking for bids from experienced consultancies, or joint bids from aligned partners, to collaborate on the co-design and delivery of two programmes.\n Programme 1: A high-impact, transformational leadership programme. (approx. 234 colleagues)\n Programme 2: A practical foundation programme for operational managers and team leaders (approx. 234 colleagues)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Alderson",
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09515298",
"name": "ClarusBlue Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 6AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "76 Bridgford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09515298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clarusblue.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068340-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:52:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "25% price and 75% quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "25% price and 75% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leader Development",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6625",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:52:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "At Thirteen, we’ve been working to help improve the lives of people in our neighbourhoods for years. We provide our customers with homes, support and opportunities to grow.\nWe own and manage 35,000 properties across the North East and Yorkshire and offer a home for life, providing housing and support services. We’re here for anyone who needs a home and a helping hand too.\nWe’re the largest housing provider in the North East of England, and amongst the biggest 25 nationally, but we remain locally responsive. We work hard to support communities in the places we have homes to help address the social, economic and environmental issues that matter to our customers and partners.\nFurther information is available on the Group’s website www.thirteengroup.co.uk\nThis tender is for services required (hereinafter “the Service”) to Thirteen Housing Group Limited a registered community and benefit society under number 7522 whose registered office is at Hudson Quay, Windward Way, Middlesbrough, TS2 1QG\nThe purpose of this tender is to provide all interested parties with the opportunity to propose an accurately priced solution for the provision of services required– contract title in accordance with the Specification of requirements, terms and conditions of contract.\nFollowing a recent cultural audit, updates to our target operating model, and the insights gathered through our latest Investors in People assessment, it’s clear that investing in leadership development is vital for driving the cultural shift necessary to achieve our strategic goals.\nWe are therefore preparing to launch a comprehensive leadership development programme in 2025 to focused on our Chief Executive, Executive Directors, and Service Directors (collectively our Senior Leadership Team) and then to all leaders and people managers across the organisation.\nWe are looking for bids from experienced consultancies, or joint bids from aligned partners, to collaborate on the co-design and delivery of two programmes.\n Programme 1: A high-impact, transformational leadership programme. (approx. 234 colleagues)\n Programme 2: A practical foundation programme for operational managers and team leaders (approx. 234 colleagues)",
"riskDetails": "We reserve the right to make changes during the contract term if risks arise—whether we know about them now or they appear later. This helps us protect Thirteen and deliver the best outcomes.\nThe nature of programme development does mean that as we do not currently know the full scope of the requirements as this will be explored. The delivery of the requirements may also result in variations of the original programme design. Therefore, variations to cost or extensions of time.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days net"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Alderson",
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}