Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Realise Energy Services provide the following services at the LDT: CDM support during the blade removal repair and replacement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d7b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072262-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 13:53:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072262-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072215-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T14:53:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:53:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"name": "Realise Energy Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDT Life extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Realise Energy Services provide the following services at the LDT: CDM support during the blade removal repair and replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"name": "Realise Energy Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruthvenfield Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Ladley",
"email": "daniel.ladley@realise-energy.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 042 0251"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T14:53:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:53:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"name": "Realise Energy Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDT Life extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Realise Energy Services provide the following services at the LDT: CDM support during the blade removal repair and replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"name": "Realise Energy Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruthvenfield Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Ladley",
"email": "daniel.ladley@realise-energy.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 042 0251"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T14:03:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:03:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"name": "Realise Energy Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDT Life extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Realise Energy Services provide the following services at the LDT: CDM support during the blade removal repair and replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"name": "Realise Energy Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruthvenfield Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-8294-QVBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Ladley",
"email": "daniel.ladley@realise-energy.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 042 0251"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}