Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Edge Solutions to supply ORE Catapult with moulded LEP shields of their ArmourEdge material for protection of the LDT turbine. To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002879367
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085344-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 12:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085344-2025 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085305-2025 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085268-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Armour plating"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDT Blade Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Edge Solutions to supply ORE Catapult with moulded LEP shields of their ArmourEdge material for protection of the LDT turbine.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002879367",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The solution is single available to meet performance, cost & lead time requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Causewayside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Howell",
"email": "will.howell@armouredge.com",
"telephone": "07801818917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T12:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Armour plating"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDT Blade Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Edge Solutions to supply ORE Catapult with moulded LEP shields of their ArmourEdge material for protection of the LDT turbine.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002879367",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The solution is single available to meet performance, cost & lead time requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Causewayside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Howell",
"email": "will.howell@armouredge.com",
"telephone": "07801818917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T12:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085305-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:16:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Armour plating"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:16:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDT Blade Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Edge Solutions to supply ORE Catapult with moulded LEP shields of their ArmourEdge material for protection of the LDT turbine.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002864464",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Causewayside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Howell",
"email": "will.howell@armouredge.com",
"telephone": "07801818917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085268-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:36:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Armour plating"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:36:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LDT Blade Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Edge Solutions to supply ORE Catapult with moulded LEP shields of their ArmourEdge material for protection of the LDT turbine.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002852055",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The solution is single available to meet performance, cost & lead time requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169857",
"name": "Edge Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Causewayside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Howell",
"email": "will.howell@armouredge.com",
"telephone": "07801818917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}