← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning Update

LCV Framework

Buyer: SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED →

BuyerSEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Severn Trent LCV Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice Provision for LCV vehicles for the Utilities (Severn Trent & Hafren Dyfrdwy) AMP8 Replacement & Growth Programme. We are keen to engage with interested suppliers. Any future Tender Notice will be published and response to this pre market engagement is optional and does not contribute to any procurement process. This framework is for the provision of the following: Purchase Options of: - Small Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE) - Medium Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE) - Large Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE) - 5T Vans (ICE) - Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV, Hybrid, ICE & Hydrogen) - Dropside Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE) Lease Options of: - Small Vans (EV) - Medium Vans (EV) - Large Vans (EV) - Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV) We invite suppliers to complete the following form and we will be in touch: https://forms.office.com/e/MpRxUW6y6N

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Pick-ups 34131000Vans 34136000Chassis 34139000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 30 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Pick-ups, Vans, ChassisNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Pick-ups (34131000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 341,7553 median · 16.1 average (487 of 1,755 with a bid count)3.3 average (539 of 1,755 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer6Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3764 median · 41.9 average (90 of 376 with a bid count)5.9 average (104 of 376 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Microsoft Form to be completed.engagement23 Jan 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060212
Latest release ID001696-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 09 2026 09:47:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jan 2026planningUpdate001696-2026
8 Jan 2026planningUpdate001555-2026
8 Jan 2026planning001549-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001696-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T09:47:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pick-ups"
          },
          {
            "id": "34136000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vans"
          },
          {
            "id": "34139000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chassis"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCV Framework",
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "001696-2026",
        "description": "Additional details added to description."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Severn Trent LCV Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice\nProvision for LCV vehicles for the Utilities (Severn Trent & Hafren Dyfrdwy) AMP8 Replacement & Growth Programme.\nWe are keen to engage with interested suppliers. Any future Tender Notice will be published and response to this pre market engagement is optional and does not contribute to any procurement process.\nThis framework is for the provision of the following:\nPurchase Options of:\n- Small Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- Medium Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- Large Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- 5T Vans (ICE)\n- Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV, Hybrid, ICE & Hydrogen)\n- Dropside Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\nLease Options of:\n- Small Vans (EV)\n- Medium Vans (EV)\n- Large Vans (EV)\n- Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV)\nWe invite suppliers to complete the following form and we will be in touch:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/MpRxUW6y6N",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366686",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03527628",
      "name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03527628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "001696-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001696-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-09T09:47:38Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Microsoft Form to be completed."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 001696-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "001696-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T09:47:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pick-ups"
          },
          {
            "id": "34136000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vans"
          },
          {
            "id": "34139000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chassis"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCV Framework",
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "001696-2026",
        "description": "Additional details added to description."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Severn Trent LCV Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice\nProvision for LCV vehicles for the Utilities (Severn Trent & Hafren Dyfrdwy) AMP8 Replacement & Growth Programme.\nWe are keen to engage with interested suppliers. Any future Tender Notice will be published and response to this pre market engagement is optional and does not contribute to any procurement process.\nThis framework is for the provision of the following:\nPurchase Options of:\n- Small Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- Medium Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- Large Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- 5T Vans (ICE)\n- Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV, Hybrid, ICE & Hydrogen)\n- Dropside Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\nLease Options of:\n- Small Vans (EV)\n- Medium Vans (EV)\n- Large Vans (EV)\n- Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV)\nWe invite suppliers to complete the following form and we will be in touch:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/MpRxUW6y6N",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366686",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03527628",
      "name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03527628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "001696-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001696-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-09T09:47:38Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Microsoft Form to be completed."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jan 2026 · 001555-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "001555-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-08T15:28:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pick-ups"
          },
          {
            "id": "34136000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vans"
          },
          {
            "id": "34139000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chassis"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCV Framework",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Severn Trent LCV Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice\nProvision for HGV vehicles for the Utilities (Severn Trent & Hafren Dyfrdwy) AMP8 Replacement & Growth Programme.\nWe are keen to engage with interested suppliers. Any future Tender Notice will be published and response to this pre market engagement is optional and does not contribute to any procurement process.\nThis framework is for the provision of the following:\nPurchase Options of:\n- Small Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- Medium Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- Large Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\n- 5T Vans (ICE)\n- Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV, Hybrid, ICE & Hydrogen)\n- Dropside Vans (EV, Hybrid & ICE)\nLease Options of:\n- Small Vans (EV)\n- Medium Vans (EV)\n- Large Vans (EV)\n- Pickup Trucks (4x4s) (EV)\nWe invite suppliers to complete the following form and we will be in touch:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/MpRxUW6y6N",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366686",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03527628",
      "name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03527628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "001555-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001555-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:28:12Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Microsoft Form to be completed."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jan 2026 · 001549-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "001549-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-08T15:20:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060212",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pick-ups"
          },
          {
            "id": "34136000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vans"
          },
          {
            "id": "34139000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chassis"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCV Framework",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Severn Trent LCV Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice\nProvision for HGV vehicles for the Utilities (Severn Trent & Hafren Dyfrdwy) AMP8 Replacement & Growth Programme.\nWe are keen to engage with interested suppliers. Any future Tender Notice will be published and response to this pre market engagement is optional and does not contribute to any procurement process.\nWe invite suppliers to complete the following form and we will be in touch: \nhttps://forms.office.com/e/MpRxUW6y6N",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366686",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03527628",
      "name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03527628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "001549-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001549-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:20:43Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Microsoft Form to be completed."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}