Lot 1
This was a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). Lot 2: Cloud software for the purchase of a Case Management Solution for the LCRCA's Connect to Work project.
Award criteria
price
The purchase of a Case Management Solution for the LCRCA's Connect to Work project.
UKD7
This was a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). Lot 2: Cloud software for the purchase of a Case Management Solution for the LCRCA's Connect to Work project.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,328 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,461 of 4,328 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,690 of 4,328 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD7 | 12 | 1 median · 2.4 average (5 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066632-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 09:56:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066632-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T10:56:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164205",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066632-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038469",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "160189653219199/ PRA000484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This was a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). Lot 2: Cloud software for the purchase of a Case Management Solution for the LCRCA's Connect to Work project.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCRCA - Connect to Work Case Management Solution for Connect to Work",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purchase of a Case Management Solution for the LCRCA's Connect to Work project.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a call off from the CS G-Cloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164205",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L31BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038469",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Ormeau Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iconi.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038469",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ICONI Software Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@iconi.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066632-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066632-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T10:56:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164205",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066632-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038469",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "160189653219199/ PRA000484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This was a call off from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). Lot 2: Cloud software for the purchase of a Case Management Solution for the LCRCA's Connect to Work project.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCRCA - Connect to Work Case Management Solution for Connect to Work",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purchase of a Case Management Solution for the LCRCA's Connect to Work project.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a call off from the CS G-Cloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164205",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L31BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038469",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Ormeau Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iconi.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038469",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ICONI Software Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@iconi.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066632-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066632-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}