Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Regenda Limited (Redwing) →
Delivery of retrofit works at schemes owned or managed by the Regenda Group (Regenda Homes) in the Liverpool City region, including assessment, design, and work coordinating activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059930 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056092-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 10:14:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056092-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:14:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059930",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plasterboard works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08267387",
"name": "ECOGEE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCR Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of retrofit works at schemes owned or managed by the Regenda Group (Regenda Homes) in the Liverpool City region, including assessment, design, and work coordinating activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@regenda.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08267387",
"name": "ECOGEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 4TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bold Business Centre, Bold Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecogee.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08267387",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sophie.duffy@ecogee.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCR Retrofit Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1158526
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended in time until all works are complete"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056092-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056092-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:14:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:14:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059930",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plasterboard works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08267387",
"name": "ECOGEE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCR Retrofit Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of retrofit works at schemes owned or managed by the Regenda Group (Regenda Homes) in the Liverpool City region, including assessment, design, and work coordinating activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@regenda.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08267387",
"name": "ECOGEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 4TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bold Business Centre, Bold Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecogee.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08267387",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sophie.duffy@ecogee.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCR Retrofit Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1158526
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended in time until all works are complete"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056092-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056092-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:14:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}