Lot 1
No lot description published.
A design and build contract based on a measured work provision for the decarbonisation of Hardshaw Brook Depot, located in St Helens. The works are to be based on building decarbonisation plan that has been developed for the site as part of a combined programme and will be the guiding documents for development of design solutions for the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06016c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 08:47:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T08:47:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06016c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCR PSDS4 Hardshaw Brook Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A design and build contract based on a measured work provision for the decarbonisation of Hardshaw Brook Depot, located in St Helens. The works are to be based on building decarbonisation plan that has been developed for the site as part of a combined programme and will be the guiding documents for development of design solutions for the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optimusfacilities.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12409921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.meadows@optimusfacilities.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZM-7153-ZQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1497541.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T08:47:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T08:47:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06016c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCR PSDS4 Hardshaw Brook Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A design and build contract based on a measured work provision for the decarbonisation of Hardshaw Brook Depot, located in St Helens. The works are to be based on building decarbonisation plan that has been developed for the site as part of a combined programme and will be the guiding documents for development of design solutions for the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optimusfacilities.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12409921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.meadows@optimusfacilities.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZM-7153-ZQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1497541.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T08:47:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}